Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

2807/Σ Jodhakosi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+6??10.072 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1622:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3422:56+333m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3723:28+382m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+372m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2502:10+1920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2404:46+242m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+362m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3406:20+3125m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+365m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:072m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2811:20+1:0835m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express/19053 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+1:1912:10+1:1820m??2805.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:45+2:0314:10+2:0325m??2877.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#15!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2:5316:30+2:575m??21005.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#16|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:5417:05+2:562m??21012.02999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2598.0
#17%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:30+1:3520:55+1:4325m??21110.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#18!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  21:50+2:1621:55+2:185m??21166.04781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#19!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+2:1323:05+2:0715m??21209.04875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2:2000:35+2:225m??31277.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#21%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2:2601:55+2:325m??31344.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:03+2:3803:05+2:392m??31398.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2:3703:20+2:402m??31403.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#24/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:30+3:18-??31457.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site