Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily travel option.

281/Σ Kolhapur - Mysore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (10:09)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 798 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56267/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+114:30+31m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+102m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??180.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1316:20+122m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+142m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2217:17+252m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2917:35+282m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1518:40+175m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+352m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+355m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+372m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+222m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1310m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+182m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??2434.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+182m??2457.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVG•Davangere (2 PFs)•  00:41+2000:43+222m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+162m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+285m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56267
0 intermediate stations-3:-250.0
#25|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+5??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  05:12+1205:13+121m??2641.059878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  05:28+1505:29+151m??2656.066980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+202m??2677.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  06:09+2506:10+251m??2698.056855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  06:22+2706:24+312m??2709.053841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??2715.035880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??2719.020841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  07:09+1307:10+171m??2728.067810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34|--|BRBLBirahalli  07:17-07:18-1m??2736.044798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  07:24+2007:25+201m??2741.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  07:34+2107:35+221m??2747.050787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??2752.048775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2758.023766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+172m??2763.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??2768.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+191m??2773.027752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2777.049770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2784.030773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  08:46+1208:47+131m??2787.017751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#45|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:25-3-??2798.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site