Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jalor,sirohi,dist people dont have direct connectivity to bangalore,mysore

2811/Σ ? mysore bangalore ADI, jalor,samdari,jodhpur SF ?CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jan 26 2012 (19:25)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 4572 km  2 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 16h 37m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#3. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m2145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+913:00+1615m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m21142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4015:05+411m21248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+417:05+85m11339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+517:40+71m11372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m61458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 24m
375 intermediate stations00:352034.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2020:25+3120m032492.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m132544.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+592m232585.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0022:20+1:032m232614.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m232639.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+522m232683.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40-1201:45+95m342721.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+901:58+101m142732.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+111m142758.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2810m342871.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3805:57+392m242950.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m543058.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+165m643133.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+221m143140.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+172m143197.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+233m643271.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+412:40+61m643292.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1513:05+143m643316.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
9 intermediate stations-13:-59.0
#27/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0643325.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+415:06+52m443349.08118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+816:51+82m143487.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+218:24+25m143582.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1620:15+145m243712.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+122m043748.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1121:09+112m043766.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+822:30+1220m143812.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3423:47+362m043881.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#36%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30+801:55+425m053946.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#37!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+703:00+625m053991.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:24+2503:26+252m054027.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+2703:54+282m054062.083213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+3304:19+342m054094.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+3804:42+392m054122.077136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#42|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+4005:11+412m054156.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#43|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:36+4005:38+412m054189.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#44|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:03+3906:08+395m054215.070141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+4106:52+432m054264.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4207:40+4610m054296.068241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#47|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1410:07+1:155m054456.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#48|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+20-354572.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site