Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jalor,sirohi,dist people dont have direct connectivity to bangalore,mysore

2811/Σ ? mysore bangalore ADI, jalor,samdari,jodhpur SF ?CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jan 26 2012 (19:25)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 4572 km  2 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 16h 37m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#3. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m2145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1013:00+1515m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m21142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+421m21248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+135m11339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1117:40+121m11372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+619:30+2115m61458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 24m
377 intermediate stations00:352034.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m032492.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m132544.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m232585.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m232614.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m232639.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m232683.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40-1201:45+95m342721.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m142732.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m142758.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m342871.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m242950.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m543058.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m643133.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+251m143140.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m143197.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m643271.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m643292.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m643316.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
9 intermediate stations-13:-59.0
#27/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0643325.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+515:06+62m443349.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+1316:51+132m143487.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+218:24+25m143582.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2020:15+205m243712.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1620:52+162m043748.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1321:09+132m043766.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+1022:30+1520m143812.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#35!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3223:45+332m043881.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#36%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30+501:55+325m053946.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#37!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+703:00+625m053991.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:24+2203:26+232m054027.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+2403:54+262m054062.083213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+3004:19+312m054094.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+3604:42+372m054122.077136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#42|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+3805:11+392m054156.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#43|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:36+3905:38+402m054189.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#44|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:03+3706:08+375m054215.070141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+3606:52+372m054264.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3607:40+4510m054296.068241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#47|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1410:07+1:145m054456.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#48|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+18-354572.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site