Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train.Useful for travelling public of these cities

2812/Σ Mysore-Lucknow link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 26 2012 (7:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1770 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+1515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??1248.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-417:05+35m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+017:40+21m??1373.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m??1441.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+95m??1509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  21:52+1021:54+152m??1563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+923:00+101m??1619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m??2694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+151m??2712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00+102:10+1610m??2800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2104:22+222m??2938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+441m??21045.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:55+381m??21064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2506:25+261m??21103.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1308:00+1510m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+171m??21187.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+161m??21305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2110m??21381.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2612:38+271m??21486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+201m??21572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+185m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??21697.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2917:25+292m??21764.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1518:05+1810m??21770.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations-18:-50.0
#30/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+1??21770.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+1719:59+172m??21823.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+265m??21909.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4821:50+482m??21971.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)23:12+4223:22+5210m??22062.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#35%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:1900:48+1:242m??32176.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1904:05+205m??32282.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:0505:45+1:0520m??32354.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#38!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+1:0907:30+1:112m??32432.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#39!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2008:20+1:202m??32492.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#40!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+1:28-??32527.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site