Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2814/Σ Jodhpur sealdah mon wed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 26 2012 (19:46)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+05m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+201:11+43m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+101:55+1210m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5504:05+5050m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:41+1:093m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (2 PFs)•  05:44+4605:46+482m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+4706:03+482m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1509:10+1710m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2312:04+232m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+3812:28+452m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+5713:30+5825m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1814:40+1:1910m??2783.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+2:3019:05+2:3810m??21014.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+2:4221:20+2:485m??21014.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+2:3101:45+2:3710m??31361.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+2:5503:53+2:553m??31566.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:4706:30+2:465m??31765.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+2:5507:17+2:562m??31824.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+2:5907:47+2:582m??31866.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#22/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+2:42-??32031.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site