Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn Via DD,PUNE,MRJ,LD(CR),Also daily trns avbl From Mumbai ....

2815/Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon-Belgaum-Mangalore Exp (Via Pune) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 26 2012 (20:36)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+232m??1134.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+305m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2719:40+275m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+3421:22+3512m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??21591.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??21950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??32059.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??32128.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??32143.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:15+1:1310m??32143.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??32203.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:01+1:221m??32258.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??32313.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2410:12+241m??32328.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:41+1:111m??32362.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1111:11+1:121m??32394.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#36%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:01+1:061m??32436.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#37%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+59-??32456.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site