Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 26 2012 (21:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+115m??158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1410:17+142m??198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2610:37+302m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+3510:47+521m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+1:0511:20+1:083m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+505m??1214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+5614:03+553m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4915:05+585m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+1:0515:45+1:052m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1116:25+1:115m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:1017:55+1:105m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2518:50+1:252m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+4220:25+5910m??1627.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+5721:46+572m??1689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16%--%BIJR•Bijoor (1 PFs)•  22:38+4022:40+412m??1749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22102.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+1:4700:04+1:502m??2851.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+1:4600:30+1:482m??2880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2001:30+1:2410m??2940.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:2002:06+1:222m??2968.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:02+1:172m??21015.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:05+1:465m??21176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+1:0510:20+1:154m??21455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+1:3711:15+1:372m??21488.03310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+1:08-??21504.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3??21504.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-214:06+102m??21522.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-117:27+25m??21756.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+122m??21806.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m??21886.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??21921.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-121:35+820m??21985.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#33!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+2922:44+342m??22055.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-300:33+23m??32120.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1101:32+1210m??32172.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#36%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+142m??32255.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1003:25+122m??32271.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??32286.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#39!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-204:42+32m??32338.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1005:13+115m??32368.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1105:46+113m??32410.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#42|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+4-??32442.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site