Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 10:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 10:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam se villain kaam se hero GABBAR  Jan 26 2012 (9:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 30 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express/12202
1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (3 PFs)»  -08:50+221106911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:40+3109:45+305m21587216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:19+2910:21+292m21986411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:40+3110:42+342m21119786mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  10:49+3910:51+402m??11284027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:30+4211:33+443m??11534715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3412:55+355m11213649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+3614:05+363m21285336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2215:10+335m613187126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:48+3315:50+332m11363499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+275m314046311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+265m114938114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19+3619:20+371m??15794218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30+2920:40+4910m216285324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:52+462m116916618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+4122:48+442m11750569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
17|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+4000:40+412m1285310517mKRAnkola, Karnataka
18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56+5400:58+572m??28815114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
19|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4902:20+5010m12943559mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0902:52+1:202m12970597mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
21|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  03:40+1:1803:42+1:192m1210174540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0307:20+1:055m22117745129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
23|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3213:40+395m6214564710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+1:1714:25+1:163m8214893310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55+49-121506-3mCR, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 22h 35m
26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  -13:30+3331506409mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:58+814:00+92m4315256919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:22+517:27+75m1317588317mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m1318087420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1919:15+195m2318886736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+2219:49+222m2319244544mWRAnand, Gujarat
32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  21:15+621:35+2020m1319886651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3222:43+342m1320613795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
34|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:29+100:31+112m14212664216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:20+1501:30+1610m14217857264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36|--|JWBJawai Bandh  02:57+2202:59+242m??4226144292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+2203:23+222m14227779282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
38|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:34+2403:36+242m??4229253280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
39|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+904:37+162m34234484267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:59+2905:01+302m??4237575221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2905:37+293m??4241636180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
42|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+16-542448-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site