Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Immortal unending relentless constant thats me  Jan 26 2012 (9:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
S   T  
Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 30 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express/12202
1/==/KCVL»Trivandrum Kochuveli (3 PFs)»  -08:50+311106911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4009:45+385m21587216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:19+4010:21+392m21986411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:40+4110:42+442m21119786mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  10:49+5010:51+512m??11284027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:30+5711:33+573m??11534715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+4912:55+515m11213649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  14:02+5214:05+533m21285336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3915:10+495m613187126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:48+5615:50+562m11363499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  16:40+5116:45+515m314046311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  18:10+4418:15+465m114938114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??15794218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4220:40+4910m216285324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+522m116916618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+4222:48+432m11750569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
17|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+5900:40+1:052m1285310517mKRAnkola, Karnataka
18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56+5100:58+562m??28815114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
19|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0002:20+1:0110m12943559mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+1:3202:52+1:432m12970597mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
21|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  03:40+1:4403:42+1:462m1210174540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15+1:5707:20+1:595m22117745129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
23|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:3213:40+1:395m6214564710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+1:5814:25+1:593m8214893310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55+1:39-121506-3mCR, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 22h 35m
26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  -13:30+1331506409mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:58+614:00+72m4315256919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:22-117:27+25m1317588317mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+142m1318087420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+175m2318886736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+2219:49+222m2319244544mWRAnand, Gujarat
32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  21:15+721:35+2020m1319886651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3522:43+372m1320613795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
34|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:29-100:31+52m14212664216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:20+1501:30+1810m14217857264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36|--|JWBJawai Bandh  02:57+1802:59+182m??4226144292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+1403:23+152m14227779282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
38|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:34+1703:36+172m??4229253280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
39|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:35-104:37+62m34234484267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:59+1905:01+222m??4237575221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2105:37+213m??4241636180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
42|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+7-542448-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site