Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by oh IR please spare Shaan E Bhopal  Jan 26 2012 (9:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
S   T  
Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 30 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express/12202
1/==/KCVL»Trivandrum Kochuveli (3 PFs)»  -08:50+51106911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1509:45+155m21587216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:19+1910:21+182m21986411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:40+2210:42+252m21119786mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  10:49+3110:51+332m??11284027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:30+3611:33+383m??11534715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3212:55+325m11213649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  14:02+3714:05+363m21285336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1815:10+315m613187126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10%==%TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:48+3115:50+312m11363499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+265m314046311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+235m114938114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19+3419:20+351m??15794218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1120:40+1910m216285824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2521:46+262m116916918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+222m11750759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
17|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+2000:04+212m128537017mKRAnkola, Karnataka
18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??28817414mKRKarwar, Karnataka
19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+2301:30+2310m129434811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+3402:06+352m12970617mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
21|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  02:52+2702:54+292m1210177640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+4205:05+435m22117754129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
23|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+2910:20+334m6214563710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:14+2211:15+231m8214893310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
25/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+33-121506-7mCR, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 1h 45m
26/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5 PFs)  -13:30+2321506404mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
27/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (9 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+122m4215256919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:22+217:27+35m1217588319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)18:03+1718:05+172m??218087419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+2819:15+295m2218886736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+1819:49+182m2219244544mWRAnand, Gujarat
32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  21:15+2221:35+2920m1219886651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+4622:43+482m1220613795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
34|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:29+700:31+92m13212664216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:20+2901:30+3010m13217857264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36|--|JWBJawai Bandh  02:57+2902:59+292m??3226144292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+2303:23+242m13227779282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
38|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:34+2503:36+242m??3229253280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
39|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1004:37+122m33234484267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:59+3105:01+332m??3237575221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3105:37+313m??3241636180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
42|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+12-532448-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site