Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rail budget 25 feb  Jan 26 2012 (9:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 1
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 5 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+1110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+809:40+85m2158.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:13+1110:15+112m2198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+1710:37+362m21119.05413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:47+4210:49+442m??1128.04322mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:25+4611:28+483m??1153.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#7/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  12:45+4312:50+435m11214.0669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+4813:57+482m21285.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+435m61318.07126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4215:45+422m11363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:30+3916:35+405m31404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:00+3418:05+345m11493.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5887.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:03+4719:05+472m??1580.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:25+3010m21627.04724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2521:46+282m11689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+232m11749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#17|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+5200:04+1:092m12852.07018mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m12880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5001:30+5210m12940.0509mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0102:06+1:032m12968.0616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#21|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  02:52+5802:54+582m121015.07640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:06161.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:095m221176.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#23|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+3410:20+414m521455.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+202m821488.03311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+29-121504.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (6 PFs)»-13:30+3??21504.0408mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:58+614:03+45m421523.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:19233.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+017:27+35m121756.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1518:05+152m121806.07420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m221886.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:46+1719:48+172m221922.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2764.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•21:15+121:35+1320m121986.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#33|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+2722:45+312m122055.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#34|--|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:31-300:33+32m132120.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1501:32+1710m132172.053264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3483.0
#36!==!JWBJawai Bandh  03:06+903:08+112m??32255.075292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+172m132271.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:35+1903:37+192m??32286.050282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#39|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+104:42+42m332338.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:11+1205:13+142m??32369.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1505:46+153m??32410.039179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4-532442.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site