Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by India must trial Shinkansen Bullet train also^~  Jan 26 2012 (9:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 5 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+609:40+55m??158.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:13+810:15+82m??198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+1310:37+242m??1119.05013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:48+2810:49+361m??1128.04322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:25+4811:28+503m??1153.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#7/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  12:45+4212:50+415m??1214.0669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+443m??1285.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+375m??1318.07126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+3915:45+392m??1363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:30+3116:35+325m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+255m??1493.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5887.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:03+3719:05+382m??1580.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1220:25+2810m??1627.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+2321:52+282m??1689.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#16|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+3222:48+332m??1749.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#17|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+492m??2852.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10+3001:12+332m??2880.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4302:20+4510m??2940.0579mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+5802:52+592m??2968.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:42+1:072m??21015.04540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (4 PFs)  07:15+5207:20+545m??21176.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#23|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+313:40+115m??21455.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+4414:25+443m??21488.03310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55+12-??21504.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+9??31504.0398mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:58+1314:03+115m??31522.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:19234.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+717:27+115m??31756.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+212m??31806.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+215m??31886.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+232m??31921.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2764.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•21:15+821:35+2020m??31985.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#33!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+3922:45+432m??32055.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:31+700:33+112m??42120.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2201:32+2410m??42172.053264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3483.0
#36!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+192m??42255.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+2303:23+242m??42271.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:35+2603:37+252m??42285.050282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#39|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1004:42+142m??42337.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:11+2005:13+222m??42368.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2505:46+263m??42410.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+18-??42442.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site