Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 23:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 23:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Leelan express  Jan 26 2012 (9:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
S   T  
Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 30 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express/12202
1/==/KCVL»Trivandrum Kochuveli (3 PFs)»  -08:50+91106911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1709:45+165m21587216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:19+1710:21+172m21986411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:42+212m21119786mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  10:49+2710:51+282m??11284027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:30+3611:33+373m??11534715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:55+315m11213649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  14:02+3214:05+333m21285336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2015:10+305m613187126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:48+3615:50+362m11363499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+265m314046311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  18:10+1818:15+235m114938114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+341m??15794218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+720:40+1710m216285824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:46+302m116916918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+212m11750759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
17|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+2700:04+312m128537017mKRAnkola, Karnataka
18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+342m??28817414mKRKarwar, Karnataka
19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+3901:30+4010m129434811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+5302:06+542m12970617mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
21|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  02:52+1:0102:54+1:042m1210177640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:05+1:135m22117754129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
23|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+5410:20+1:054m6214563710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:14+5311:15+541m8214893310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+56-121506-3mCR, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 1h 45m
26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  -13:30+332150640 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:58+814:00+92m4215256919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:22+117:27+45m1217588317mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)18:03+1618:05+162m12180874 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+2219:15+225m2218886736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+2819:49+272m2219244544mWRAnand, Gujarat
32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  21:15+821:35+1920m1219886651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3722:43+392m1220613795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
34|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:29+200:31+92m13212664216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:20+1701:30+1810m13217857264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36|--|JWBJawai Bandh  02:57+2202:59+222m??3226144292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:21+1803:23+182m13227779282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
38|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:34+2203:36+222m??3229253280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
39|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+004:37+42m33234484267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:59+2205:01+242m??3237575221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2405:37+243m??3241636180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
42|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+11-532448-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site