Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 27, 2014 22:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by कुश  Jan 26 2012 (9:56PM)
No Flags yet
0
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
S   T  
Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 31 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Ahmedabad Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express/12202
1KCVL»Trivandrum Kochuveli (3)»  -08:50+01106911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2QLNKollam Junction (6)  09:40+909:45+95m21587216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  10:19+1210:21+122m21986411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4CNGRChengannur (3)  10:40+1410:42+142m21119786mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5TRVLTiruvalla (2)  10:49+1810:51+182m??11284027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6KTYMKottayam (3)  11:30+1611:33+193m??11534715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:50+1212:55+135m11213649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8TCRThrissur (4)  14:02+1414:05+143m21285336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9SRRShoranur Junction (7)  15:05+015:10+105m113187126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10TIRTirur (3)  15:48+1015:50+102m11363499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11CLTKozhikode Main (4)  16:40+416:45+65m314046311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12CANKannur Main (4)  18:10-118:15+35m114938214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13KGQKasaragod (3)  19:18+1319:20+132m??15794218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14MAJNMangalore Junction (3)  20:30-420:40+910m216285324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15UDUdupi (2)  21:50+2221:52+222m116916618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16BIJRBijoor (1)  22:46+1422:48+172m11750569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
17ANKLAnkola (1)  00:38+1:0300:40+1:152m1285310517mKRAnkola, Karnataka
18KAWRKarwar (2)  00:56+5200:58+562m??28815114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
19MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  02:10+5502:20+5610m129435511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20KRMIKarmali (2)  02:50+1:0302:52+1:082m12970597mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
21SWVSawantwadi Road (2)  03:40+1:0803:42+1:092m1210174540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
22RNRatnagiri (3)  07:15+4007:20+415m22117745129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
23PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  13:35+5513:40+1:005m6214564710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
24TNAThane (10)  14:22+1:0314:25+1:033m8214893310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
25LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)  14:55+21-121506-7mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express/12480 - Buffer: 22h 35m
26BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)  -13:30+9331506404mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
27BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  13:58+1414:00+152m4315257519mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
28STSurat (4)  17:22+717:27+85m1317588319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
29AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)18:03+1718:05+172m??318086419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
30BRCVadodara Junction (7)  19:20+2019:25+205m2318886736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
31ANNDAnand Junction (6)  19:57+2219:59+222m2319245144mWRAnand, Gujarat
32ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•  21:15+2421:35+2720m1319886651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33MSHMahesana Junction (6)  22:41+4822:43+512m1320613795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
34PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  00:29+900:31+122m14212653216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35ABRAbu Road (3)  01:30+2101:40+2510m14217866264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36JWBJawai Bandh  02:55+3702:57+372m??4226169292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37FAFalna (2)  03:11+3903:13+392m14227772282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
38RANIRani  03:25+4003:27+402m??4229246280mNWRRania, Rajasthan
39MJMarwar Junction (4)  04:35+1804:37+202m34234484267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
40PMYPali Marwar (2)  04:59+3505:01+382m??4237575221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
41LUNILuni Junction (3)  05:34+3605:37+363m??4241636180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
42JUJodhpur Junction (5)  06:30+24-542448-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom