Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via falna Ranakpur arrives 11 pm at bandra this chain arrives 8 am .....perfect for students having any exam at 9-10 am

2819/Σ Jodhpur bandra fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 26 2012 (22:06)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 24m Distance: 446 km
xfer @ FA/Falna  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+162m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2211:18+265m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+2911:33+332m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1012:47+185m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+242m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+362m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:30+2915m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:02+323m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+265m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+916:57+125m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+192m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+2717:42+282m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3417:56+352m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:190.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:17+432m??1446.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+1910m??1545.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+302m??1597.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4800:06+482m??2725.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3001:30+3020m??2754.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4402:13+442m??2800.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+375m??2854.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4303:56+432m??2925.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+405m??2984.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3607:23+362m??21217.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+31-??21236.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site