Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via falna Ranakpur arrives 11 pm at bandra this chain arrives 8 am .....perfect for students having any exam at 9-10 am

2819/Σ Jodhpur bandra fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 26 2012 (22:06)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 24m Distance: 446 km
xfer @ FA/Falna  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m??132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+152m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:18+245m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+322m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1112:47+215m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2813:04+282m??1193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3814:00+382m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:30+3015m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:02+333m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:45+285m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+816:57+115m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1717:22+202m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+292m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+332m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:190.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3819:17+382m??1446.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1421:20+1410m??1545.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#18!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2422:17+292m??1597.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+492m??2725.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+3101:30+2720m??2754.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4002:15+402m??2800.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3303:13+355m??2854.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+4303:58+452m??2925.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3804:51+395m??2984.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+322m??21217.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+26-??21236.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site