Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Kozhikkode to North East

282/Σ Kozhikkode Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^~  Jan 03 2012 (10:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  50 halts  Distance: 3537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 25m Distance: 3186 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1117:00+112m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+518:30+75m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+918:50+92m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+152m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+175m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+921:50+1810m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1622:40+185m??1351.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+4323:50+435m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3101:25+305m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+362m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3403:05+345m??2507.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3804:00+375m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+302m??2688.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2307:10+225m??2772.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+3208:05+322m??2833.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2610:00+2230m??2902.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29292.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+1014:31+112m??21194.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+517:00+915m??21333.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3619:12+382m??21483.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+2120m??21683.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3300:05+342m??31744.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m??31814.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:12+292m??31887.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+455m??31961.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:07+512m??32037.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4405:35+4320m??32108.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4006:10+415m??32127.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5106:45+505m??32155.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5407:34+542m??32227.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1708:57+252m??32271.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3909:43+392m??32333.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3411:35+2815m??32449.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+432m??32557.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+3214:25+2030m??32564.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#39/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1416:29+1:135m??32710.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#40/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:5917:29+2:012m??32771.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#41/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5818:20+1:572m??32823.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3620:15+1:3315m??32895.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:1022:05+2:102m??33043.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:5700:10+1:5520m??33130.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+2:3101:14+2:322m??43195.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+2:2702:22+2:332m??43255.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+2:3402:45+2:342m??43274.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4603:42+2:472m??43353.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2:4104:35+2:475m??43381.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#50%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3:0805:20+3:152m??43425.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:0806:17+4:115m??43490.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1840.0
#52%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:5907:37+3:012m??43530.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#53|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+2:53-??43537.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site