Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Kozhikkode to North East

282/Σ Kozhikkode Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^  Jan 03 2012 (10:15AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  50 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 25m Distance: 3187 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+102m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+122m??198.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+018:30+45m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+618:50+62m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+819:10+82m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+62m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+221:50+2010m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1722:40+185m??1351.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+5923:50+1:005m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+5101:25+505m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0002:10+1:002m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4703:05+475m??2507.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5804:00+565m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+4305:50+432m??2687.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+4007:10+405m??2771.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+372m??2832.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2610:00+2430m??2901.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+1314:31+142m??21194.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+2315m??21332.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+482m??21482.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+3123:05+3420m??21682.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+422m??31744.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+362m??31813.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3102:12+312m??31886.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3803:10+385m??31960.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4604:07+462m??32036.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4005:35+3520m??32107.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+365m??32126.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3906:45+425m??32154.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+1:0307:34+1:022m??32226.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+3208:57+302m??32270.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3609:43+362m??32332.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3711:35+4415m??32448.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32556.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+4214:25+3830m??32564.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#39/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5716:29+565m??32710.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#40/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5717:29+572m??32770.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#41%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+5218:20+522m??32823.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+3820:15+3515m??32894.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2222:05+1:222m??33042.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4500:10+3720m??33130.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+1:1701:14+1:222m??43195.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+1:2402:22+1:262m??43255.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4602:45+1:472m??43274.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4703:42+1:462m??43353.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#49|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1:3204:35+1:325m??43381.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#50|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:4005:20+1:402m??43425.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#51|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2:1406:17+2:195m??43490.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#52|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:1007:37+2:172m??43531.01153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#53|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+1:51-??43538.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site