Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects vasco and Dibrugarh.

2821/Σ vasco - Dibrugarh chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (22:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 3833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2230 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 1603 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-720:00+215m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0120:44+1:021m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0421:14+1:101m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2423:55+1:255m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:4401:12+1:531m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:25+135m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2307:35+263m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+3109:30+365m??2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3310:25+355m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+435m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:0113:40+1:1410m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1816:45+175m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3119:15+3710m??21271.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4323:10+4710m??21516.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:25+1:005m??31606.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5001:50+5310m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:2408:25+1:2315m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:5909:41+2:022m??32112.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:5510:26+1:552m??32181.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+1:59-??32230.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6:2314:55+6:2210m??32230.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+6:1515:11+6:172m??32240.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+7:0116:14+7:022m??32319.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:5217:30+6:5520m??32353.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:5617:53+6:562m??32376.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#27%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+7:0818:31+7:0515m??32398.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#28%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+7:0819:00+7:082m??32427.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:5919:57+6:5012m??32452.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#30!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+7:0520:29+7:062m??32482.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:5321:45+6:548m??32525.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#32%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+7:0223:15+7:022m??32580.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+7:0723:37+7:082m??32598.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:5601:00+7:0615m??42633.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+7:0602:10+7:082m??42723.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+7:2303:00+7:235m??42781.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:4305:20+6:4120m??42868.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+7:0806:02+7:122m??42902.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+7:1306:35+7:115m??42934.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+7:2806:57+7:332m??42956.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+7:3208:05+7:255m??42994.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:3208:30+7:325m??43013.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#43%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:3509:07+7:402m??43059.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:4609:28+7:462m??43082.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:3809:40+7:382m??43092.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#46%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:5610:45+7:1610m??43119.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#47%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+7:1010:53+7:352m??43122.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#48%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+7:1511:19+7:392m??43137.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:2211:45+7:422m??43164.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#50%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:1512:39+7:472m??43212.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:1013:05+7:3510m??43228.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#52%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:4114:30+7:525m??43269.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#53%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:2215:00+7:4915m??43276.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#54|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:4415:40+7:462m??43310.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#55!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:3316:10+7:362m??43333.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:1016:43+7:115m??43367.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#57!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:0717:01+6:592m??43384.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#58!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5917:19+7:022m??43395.06665mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1417:36+7:152m??43412.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#60!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:1518:00+7:062m??43426.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#61!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:5319:25+6:5310m??43457.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#62|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:0319:58+7:042m??43489.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#63|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:0220:45+7:0110m??43526.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5421:04+6:542m??43540.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#65|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:3423:00+7:342m??43596.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#66|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:2923:56+7:2910m??43634.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:3400:53+7:365m??53688.047101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#68|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:2301:38+7:282m??53722.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#69|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:4703:10+7:4310m??53791.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#70|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+7:20-??53833.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site