Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects vasco and Dibrugarh.

2821/Σ vasco - Dibrugarh chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (22:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 3832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2230 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 1602 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1920:00+2315m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0720:44+1:081m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1221:14+1:131m??1100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5523:55+585m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2001:12+1:271m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-306:25+65m??2540.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2007:35+223m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+205m??2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+165m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+245m??2779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5813:40+1:0710m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+125m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2319:15+3110m??21270.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2423:10+3110m??21516.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4800:25+475m??31606.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3701:50+3810m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+3708:25+3715m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+5909:41+1:012m??32112.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0110:26+1:012m??32181.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+26-??32230.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4814:55+4:5310m??32230.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:0115:11+5:032m??32240.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:5216:14+5:522m??32319.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4817:30+6:0820m??32353.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1517:53+6:152m??32376.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#27%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2818:31+6:2815m??32398.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#28%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:1719:00+6:262m??32427.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2119:57+6:1812m??32452.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#30!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2820:29+6:372m??32482.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:0421:45+6:118m??32525.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#32%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:4523:15+5:462m??32580.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1123:37+6:122m??32598.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0001:00+6:0315m??42633.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:1002:10+6:112m??42723.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:0503:00+6:115m??42780.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:4105:20+5:4420m??42868.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:0006:02+6:042m??42901.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:0406:35+6:105m??42933.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:0006:57+6:132m??42955.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:5008:05+6:115m??42993.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1208:30+6:175m??43012.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#43%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:3409:07+6:342m??43058.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2109:28+6:232m??43081.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2409:40+6:242m??43091.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:2110:45+6:2910m??43118.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#47%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1110:53+6:292m??43121.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#48%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1111:19+6:222m??43136.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:2011:45+6:252m??43163.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#50%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:1812:39+6:302m??43211.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:2513:05+6:3710m??43227.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#52%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2914:30+6:455m??43268.02752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#53%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:2615:00+6:4015m??43275.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#54|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3715:40+6:502m??43309.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#55!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:2516:10+6:312m??43332.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:2816:43+6:385m??43366.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#57!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3317:01+6:342m??43383.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#58!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2917:19+6:292m??43394.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3017:36+6:272m??43411.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#60!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3518:00+6:362m??43425.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#61!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:2619:25+6:3810m??43456.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#62|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4419:58+6:562m??43488.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#63|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:2820:45+6:4010m??43525.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:2721:04+6:392m??43539.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#65|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2223:00+6:132m??43595.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#66|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:1723:56+6:1810m??43633.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:1800:53+6:355m??53687.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#68|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:2101:38+6:362m??53722.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#69|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:2503:10+6:2710m??53790.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#70|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:17-??53832.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site