Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects vasco and Dibrugarh.

2821/Σ vasco - Dibrugarh chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (22:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 3831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2229 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 1602 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:25 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0110.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2520:00+2715m2125.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5620:44+1:021m0171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1221:14+1:141m11100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5923:55+1:015m21261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0701:12+1:141m22336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-506:25+85m72539.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+1907:35+233m42573.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#9/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:40+2608:45+215m02641.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+1809:30+215m02655.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+2210:25+205m12706.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+305m42779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5213:40+1:0210m22963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:45+135m321086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2619:15+3210m021270.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3323:10+3810m321515.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5500:25+545m231605.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+4110m331704.050 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2908:25+2815m532017.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+4409:41+442m032111.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5610:26+572m032180.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+44-132229.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 13m
164 intermediate stations14:450.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0214:55+5:0610m142229.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1315:11+5:142m242239.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+6:0316:14+6:042m242318.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:0517:30+6:2420m442352.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3617:53+6:372m042375.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:4018:31+6:4015m042397.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#29%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:3919:00+6:482m042426.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#30%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3519:57+6:3112m142451.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#31!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3620:29+6:462m142481.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#32%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2521:45+6:338m142524.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#33%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:1023:15+6:122m242579.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1923:37+6:222m242597.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0101:00+6:0915m052632.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:4302:10+6:432m052722.077 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:5903:00+6:585m052780.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2305:20+6:2120m152867.050 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#39!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:4006:02+6:432m152901.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:5106:35+6:525m052933.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:4406:57+6:582m052955.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:4108:05+6:575m052993.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:0208:30+7:025m053011.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#44%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:0309:07+7:042m053057.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:1209:28+7:132m353080.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:1609:40+7:162m053090.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:5610:45+6:5510m053118.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#48%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:5110:53+6:592m053120.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#49%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:5811:19+7:002m053135.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:0511:45+7:072m053162.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#51%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:0512:39+7:072m053210.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:1313:05+7:1210m053227.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#53%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:2214:30+7:275m053268.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#54|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:2215:00+7:2615m053274.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#55|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:4115:40+7:422m053308.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#56!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:2416:10+7:252m053331.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:4016:43+7:405m053365.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:4317:01+7:412m053382.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#59!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:3817:19+7:352m053393.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#60!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:3617:36+7:372m053410.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#61!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:4118:00+7:382m053424.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#62!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:3319:25+7:4110m353455.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#63|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:4919:58+7:482m053487.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#64|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:5320:45+7:5410m053524.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#65|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:5621:04+7:562m053538.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#66|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:1523:00+7:172m053594.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#67|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:1523:56+7:1610m153632.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#68|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:1900:53+7:205m163687.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#69|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:1701:38+7:202m063721.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#70|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:2203:10+7:2110m063789.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#71|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:40-163831.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site