Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects madgaon and kolkata.

2826/Σ madgaon - kolkata chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (23:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+10??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+341m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+371m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2819:37+311m??176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:01+321m??196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3020:12+391m??1107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3520:38+391m??1125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5020:58+571m??1156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+1:0021:17+1:011m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5521:37+571m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+235m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:38+291m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3300:32+332m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+292m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+1602:14+162m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1704:10+235m??2515.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+204:55+32m??2548.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+123m??2548.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#20/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+708:18+55m??2615.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??2630.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1109:30+132m??2680.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??2913.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4115m??2938.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??2987.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??21040.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+525m??21077.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+305m??21156.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3617:22+363m??21251.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??21330.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3719:51+372m??21392.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3120:48+322m??21460.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+362m??21565.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m??21595.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+2910m??21638.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2401:30+2315m??31749.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m??31881.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+322m??31953.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#39/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4805:52+487m??32054.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5407:12+542m??32155.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5408:25+4320m??32218.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5310:25+525m??32353.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+312m??32461.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+37-??32468.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site