Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2829/Σ Corobhumi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+19??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+215m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??1294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3719:40+381m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4920:40+495m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5421:25+545m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5322:10+5215m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5723:57+572m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0104:20+5820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#11/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+2??2881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+206:45+31m??2898.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+111m??2914.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#14/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??2938.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2407:43+241m??2978.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2308:01+241m??2994.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2808:28+291m??21031.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3509:18+362m??21081.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4609:56+471m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5210:29+531m??21171.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#21/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0110:40+1:011m??21190.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+3212:10+2510m??21231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3012:50+3210m??21262.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#24/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3913:25+395m??21288.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#25%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??21331.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4214:40+431m??21362.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4415:01+441m??21384.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4215:39+411m??21422.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:09+441m??21459.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#30%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+4616:42+471m??21494.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??21569.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site