Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2829/Σ Corobhumi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1580 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:35+75m??1115.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:07+142m??1294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3420:40+345m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3821:25+395m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4323:57+432m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4320m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#11/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+3??2881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+206:45+31m??2898.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+121m??2914.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#14/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1907:15+191m??2938.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2807:43+291m??2978.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2908:01+291m??2994.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+3208:28+331m??21031.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3809:18+382m??21081.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4809:56+481m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5410:29+551m??21171.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#21/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+5910:40+1:001m??21190.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+2712:10+2310m??21231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3612:50+3410m??21262.07316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3713:25+375m??21299.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#25%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??21342.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4414:40+441m??21373.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4515:01+451m??21395.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4515:39+451m??21433.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:09+481m??21470.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#30%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+4916:42+501m??21505.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??21580.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site