Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Kozhikkode to Malda Town

283/Σ Kozhikkode Malda Town ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^  Jan 03 2012 (10:18)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 3550 km  2 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+61m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:55+182m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+211m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+815:40+135m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+132m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1416:10+141m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+131m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+517:20+85m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FK•Ferok (2 PFs)•  17:34+917:35+101m??1231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+817:55+91m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+1018:05+111m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+122m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+191m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+619:25+2310m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2319:45+232m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:25+195m??1351.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1721:35+201m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+165m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1400:25+183m??2554.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+242m??2675.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2503:15+262m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+262m??2783.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3604:05+362m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+312m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+292m??2883.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+12-??2888.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??2888.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3212:50+362m??21181.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??21319.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5916:10+591m??21379.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:041m??21427.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:045m??21469.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2220m??21669.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??31947.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3104:15+3015m??32094.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??32113.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??32141.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+502m??32213.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+282m??32257.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+3808:06+365m??32319.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??32435.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#49/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:12+1:131m??32543.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+31-??32551.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+1:09??32551.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:1617:06+1:172m??32646.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#53/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3417:58+1:335m??32697.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#54/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3418:58+1:342m??32758.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#55%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3520:45+1:352m??32847.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#56%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:2321:45+1:1815m??32882.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#57%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:1823:37+2:182m??33030.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#58%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4802:00+1:4620m??43117.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#59!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:5804:17+2:002m??43243.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:37+2:222m??43261.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#61|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1806:30+2:202m??43368.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#62!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:1509:14+2:152m??43544.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#63|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:11-??43550.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site