Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2831/Σ Gurumandal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (23:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1942 km  1 xfers
#1. 13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express/13028
#1!%%!%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+8??10.04926mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  08:13+1308:14+141m??119.03838mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  08:26+1708:27+171m??127.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  08:54+1208:56+172m??145.03146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)09:23+1809:25+422m??160.06441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:51+4909:52+511m??187.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+4910:05+501m??1101.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#8/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  10:25+5310:27+542m??1120.04355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+342m??1172.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+342m??1239.03814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:55+21-??1279.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??1279.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:35+85m??1394.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+45m??1510.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+142m??1573.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1616.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3720:40+375m??1688.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3921:25+405m??1716.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??1735.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4423:57+442m??1882.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4304:20+4320m??21160.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??21361.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:271m??21403.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3108:15+1:311m??21451.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4415m??21510.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+31-??21942.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site