Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via daund

2837/Σ Solapur bhopal daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 26 2012 (23:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  64 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51456
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -11:40+20510.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+271m016.060452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  12:00+2812:01+321m0116.049450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  12:12+3012:13+341m0125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  12:21+3512:22+501m0133.062457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  12:31+5112:32+571m1142.053464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  12:40+5812:41+1:031m1150.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  12:49+1:0412:50+1:101m1156.048470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  12:59+1:1013:00+1:171m1163.051481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:251m1171.027493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:1813:30+1:342m1179.052515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  13:41+1:3413:42+1:471m0188.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4913:52+2:011m1197.071548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  13:59+2:0414:00+2:121m01105.067521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:07+2:1114:08+2:141m11113.058526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  14:17+2:1614:18+2:201m11122.063529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  14:27+2:2214:28+2:281m11131.048529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  14:37+2:2814:38+2:321m11138.055515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  14:48+2:3314:49+2:381m11148.024530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:18+2:2015:20+2:212m11159.044509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  15:31+2:1915:32+2:201m21167.047529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  15:44+2:1815:45+2:201m01176.05527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0511.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3618:00+3810m61187.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations00:3575.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2915m52262.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m12346.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+241m12413.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m12458.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+215m02500.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m22525.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+242m23567.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+242m23612.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m33660.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m13684.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m23739.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m43808.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m23853.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m23915.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m23929.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m13958.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m23991.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m131009.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#42/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m331077.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m031083.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3409:49+352m131136.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m231176.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m231222.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m031256.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m331284.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5813:00+582m231349.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0013:47+1:0210m031375.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1514:10+1:162m231400.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#52/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2514:33+1:252m231430.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3115:20+1:315m231472.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:47+1:512m231511.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#55/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5916:24+2:002m131538.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1917:12+2:235m331590.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2417:22+2:242m131594.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#58/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4118:05+2:415m331644.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4319:53+2:432m231757.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m231778.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#61/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m031785.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#62/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:5921:35+2:592m131789.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#63/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:0421:58+3:052m231813.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0122:13+3:032m231830.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1222:29+3:142m231846.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:0722:43+3:072m231858.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:02+3:072m331875.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:1423:18+3:162m231892.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#69/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1423:35+3:152m231909.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:1323:50+3:142m131922.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:12+3:062m141943.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:4501:45+2:4710m341984.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:5201:59+2:522m341992.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5702:16+2:572m142012.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#75/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:0002:36+3:012m142038.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#76/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:0302:55+3:032m142056.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:1803:52+3:399m342098.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:5004:21+3:512m242134.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:4204:50+3:445m142150.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#80/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5005:33+3:502m142193.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#81/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:50+3:442m242208.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#82/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:5406:10+3:542m242223.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#83/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:10+3:315m242263.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#84/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:4407:40+3:442m142286.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#85%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:4308:28+3:432m242330.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#86/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:4108:43+3:412m142341.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#87/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:59-142362.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site