Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via daund

2837/Σ Solapur bhopal daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jan 26 2012 (23:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  64 halts  Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
#1. 51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51456
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -11:40+14??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  11:49+1811:50+211m??16.060452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  12:00+2212:01+251m??116.049450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  12:12+2412:13+281m??125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  12:21+2912:22+341m??133.062457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  12:31+3712:32+431m??142.053464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  12:40+4612:41+501m??150.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  12:49+5112:50+1:001m??156.048470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0113:00+1:081m??163.051481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09+1:0913:10+1:221m??171.027493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:1613:30+1:362m??179.052 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  13:41+1:3613:42+1:451m??188.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4613:52+1:561m??197.071548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  13:59+1:5914:00+2:081m??1105.067521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:07+2:1014:08+2:131m??1113.058526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  14:17+2:1514:18+2:181m??1122.063529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  14:27+2:1914:28+2:241m??1131.048529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  14:37+2:2414:38+2:301m??1138.055516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  14:48+2:3214:49+2:391m??1147.024530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#20/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:18+2:2215:20+2:232m??1159.044510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  15:31+2:2215:32+2:231m??1167.047529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  15:44+2:2115:45+2:251m??1176.05527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0511.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3618:00+3710m??1187.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2815m??1187.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2520:25+263m??1271.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+251m??1338.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+191m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m??1425.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+262m??1450.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m??2492.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+302m??2537.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3601:25+362m??2585.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3502:00+3710m??2609.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3102:55+312m??2664.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+95m??2733.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+162m??2778.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2840.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+192m??2854.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+192m??2883.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+185m??2916.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+232m??2934.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#42/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+352m??21002.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+285m??21008.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:49+372m??21061.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m??21101.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m??21146.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+412m??21181.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m??21209.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5313:00+532m??21274.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4813:47+4910m??21300.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+1:002m??21325.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#52/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m??21355.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0515:20+1:045m??21397.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:47+1:092m??21436.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#55/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0216:24+1:072m??21463.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:145m??21515.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1717:22+1:172m??21519.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#58/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:225m??21569.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0619:53+1:062m??21682.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0220:28+1:032m??21703.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#61/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5821:20+1:0120m??21710.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#62/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1221:35+1:122m??21714.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#63/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:2221:58+1:222m??21738.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2322:13+1:252m??21755.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2522:29+1:252m??21771.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:282m??21783.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:02+1:242m??21800.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2623:18+1:282m??21817.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#69/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2623:35+1:272m??21834.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#70/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2623:50+1:262m??21846.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:252m??31867.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:45+1:0110m??31909.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0301:59+1:032m??31917.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0302:16+1:032m??31937.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#75/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5802:38+582m??31963.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#76/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5902:55+582m??31981.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2603:52+1:399m??32023.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:5404:21+1:542m??32059.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m??32075.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#80%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5105:33+1:512m??32118.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#81/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m??32133.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#82/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:522m??32148.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#83/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:335m??32188.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#84%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3907:40+1:382m??32211.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#85/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3908:28+1:392m??32254.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#86/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3408:43+1:342m??32266.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#87/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+37-??32287.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site