Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via daund

2837/Σ Solapur bhopal daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jan 26 2012 (23:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  64 halts  Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
#1. 51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51456
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -11:40+15??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+231m??16.060452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+261m??116.049450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  12:12+2512:13+291m??125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  12:21+3012:22+381m??133.062457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  12:31+4112:32+451m??142.053464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  12:40+4812:41+521m??150.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  12:49+5412:50+1:031m??156.048470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0413:00+1:101m??163.051481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09+1:1113:10+1:181m??171.027493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:1113:30+1:332m??179.052516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  13:41+1:3313:42+1:441m??188.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4513:52+1:541m??197.071548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  13:59+1:5614:00+2:051m??1105.067521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:07+2:0714:08+2:091m??1113.058526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  14:17+2:1114:18+2:161m??1122.063529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  14:27+2:1814:28+2:231m??1131.048529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  14:37+2:2214:38+2:271m??1138.055516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  14:48+2:2914:49+2:371m??1147.024530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#20/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:18+2:2015:20+2:202m??1159.044510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  15:31+2:1815:32+2:191m??1167.047529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  15:44+2:1715:45+2:201m??1176.05527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0511.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+3910m??1187.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2715m??1187.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2020:25+223m??1271.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1821:25+211m??1338.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+171m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m??1425.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2723:45+272m??1450.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+312m??2492.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+302m??2537.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+342m??2585.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3302:00+3510m??2609.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2902:55+302m??2664.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+85m??2733.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1505:04+152m??2778.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2840.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+182m??2854.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+172m??2883.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+175m??2916.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m??2934.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#42/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+322m??21002.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2309:10+255m??21008.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3309:49+332m??21061.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+382m??21101.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+255m??21146.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+382m??21181.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??21209.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5013:00+502m??21274.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4313:47+4410m??21300.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5514:10+552m??21325.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#52/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5914:33+1:002m??21355.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:20+1:005m??21397.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0215:47+1:032m??21436.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#55/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:022m??21463.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0817:12+1:115m??21515.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1017:22+1:102m??21519.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#58/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:225m??21569.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??21682.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5720:28+572m??21703.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#61/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5221:20+5620m??21710.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#62/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0821:35+1:082m??21715.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#63/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1921:58+1:192m??21738.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:242m??21755.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??21771.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2522:43+1:282m??21783.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2523:02+1:262m??21800.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2723:18+1:282m??21817.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#69/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2723:35+1:282m??21834.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2723:50+1:272m??21847.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:272m??31868.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0410m??31910.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#73/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0601:59+1:062m??31917.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:072m??31938.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#75/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:042m??31963.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#76/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0302:55+1:032m??31981.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:349m??32023.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4604:21+1:472m??32059.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m??32075.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#80/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:522m??32118.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#81/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m??32133.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#82/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:502m??32148.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#83/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m??32188.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#84%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m??32211.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#85/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??32255.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#86/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3808:43+1:372m??32266.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#87/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+41-??32287.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.