Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Calicut to Malda, Guwahati nor Rampurhat

284/Σ Kozhikkode Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^  Jan 03 2012 (10:21AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  48 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 57h 40m Distance: 3187 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+5??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1312:25+131m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1412:45+151m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+1913:05+201m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+205m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2014:00+211m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:20+211m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+165m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+171m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1916:40+225m??1307.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+201m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1217:40+135m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+315m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+325m??1407.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+382m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3323:15+355m??1507.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4700:10+465m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+382m??2687.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+452m??2771.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+452m??2832.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1606:30+2025m??2901.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+241m??21194.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2213:20+2115m??21332.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4615:29+462m??21482.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+2820m??21682.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+385m??21744.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21813.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+252m??21886.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+285m??21960.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??32036.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3215m??32107.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+325m??32126.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+355m??32154.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0104:05+1:002m??32226.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+152m??32270.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2406:22+242m??32332.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+308:32+1415m??32448.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32556.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:55+511:15+1220m??32564.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:23+295m??32710.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2614:28+272m??32770.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#43%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1217:30+1615m??32894.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5719:32+572m??33042.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2621:45+2320m??33130.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m??33195.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#47!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+4923:55+492m??33255.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+5400:15+542m??43274.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#49%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+5801:12+582m??43353.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#50|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3502:25+385m??43381.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+4603:02+472m??43425.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#52|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:05+1:135m??43490.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#53|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1805:07+1:222m??43531.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#54|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+57-??43538.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site