Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Calicut to Malda, Guwahati nor Rampurhat

284/Σ Kozhikkode Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^~  Jan 03 2012 (10:21)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 3537 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 57h 40m Distance: 3186 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 49 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1312:25+141m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1312:45+141m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2213:05+231m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+2013:40+225m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2214:00+221m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:20+221m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:40+161m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+181m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2216:40+245m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+221m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+165m??1351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+365m??1351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+455m??1407.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+4622:20+472m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3923:15+405m??1507.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5900:10+585m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4801:55+512m??2688.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+442m??2772.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+5904:10+592m??2833.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1506:30+2625m??2902.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+4010:50+411m??21194.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3413:20+3115m??21333.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5415:29+542m??21483.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+3320m??21683.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4320:35+415m??21744.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3521:29+402m??21814.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:47+352m??21887.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+375m??21961.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??32037.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3215m??32108.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??32127.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4503:15+455m??32155.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??32227.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1005:35+122m??32271.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2606:22+262m??32333.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#38%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+408:32+915m??32449.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32557.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1211:15+1320m??32564.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+4813:23+475m??32710.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+532m??32771.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??32860.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:0917:30+1:1015m??32895.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4319:32+1:432m??33043.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:45+1:0220m??33130.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:02+1:212m??33195.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:4323:55+1:472m??33255.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5100:15+1:512m??43274.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#50%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0801:12+2:082m??43353.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4902:25+1:535m??43381.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#52%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:4303:02+1:522m??43425.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:4904:05+2:495m??43490.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:2705:07+3:492m??43530.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#55|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+2:54-??43537.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site