Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp

2840/Σ Delhi jodhpur daily in morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 27 2012 (00:19)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+2??10.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m??115.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m??132.059219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+2107:47+212m??184.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+312m??1158.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#6|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)09:23+3509:25+372m??1219.089283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#7|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+3910:24+392m??1304.029424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3910:40+395m??1309.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4:2312:20+4:3815m??1309.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#10|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:0413:25+5:112m??1364.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+4:3913:34+5:012m??1371.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+4:4513:58+5:062m??1399.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+4:4614:14+5:072m??1415.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4:3014:30+4:492m??1428.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+4:4415:23+4:5911m??1472.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+4:5316:24+5:109m??1516.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:0716:53+5:082m??1536.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+4:30-??1619.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site