Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp

2840/Σ Delhi jodhpur daily in morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jan 27 2012 (00:19)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+506:35+62m??115.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+706:53+72m??132.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1007:47+102m??184.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+142m??1158.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#6!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+2209:26+222m??1219.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+2210:27+222m??1304.025424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+225m??1309.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:2912:20+3:3015m??1309.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:2613:25+3:282m??1364.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:3513:34+3:352m??1371.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:3813:58+3:392m??1399.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:4114:14+3:422m??1415.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:4214:30+3:442m??1428.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:3515:23+3:2911m??1472.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:2216:24+3:249m??1516.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:2016:53+3:232m??1536.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:03-??1619.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.