Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fst & Telescopic

2845/Σ Nanded Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (03:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1879 km  1 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+195m??145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:1910:00+2:225m??145.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:4010:35+2:372m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:3611:02+2:362m??1120.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2:3611:33+2:272m??1154.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:3313:20+2:3420m??1244.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:4513:56+2:492m??1272.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:5915:33+3:033m??1385.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:5316:25+3:005m??1439.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:0417:15+2:582m??1492.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1217:40+3:142m??1519.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:2918:16+3:305m??1557.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:4218:51+3:432m??1599.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:4219:56+3:4510m??1655.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:4821:00+3:492m??1745.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3022:22+3:302m??1808.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:4200:20+3:435m??2947.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:1101:50+4:175m??21038.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:5704:35+4:035m??21222.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:1505:30+4:162m??21291.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:0406:30+4:0315m??21345.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:2606:55+4:292m??21369.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:3309:00+4:435m??21529.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:0511:35+4:135m??21643.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:1612:25+4:172m??21706.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:1714:10+4:232m??21820.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:3814:45+4:452m??21849.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#29!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:38-??21879.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site