Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fst & Telescopic

2845/Σ Nanded Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (3:35AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 4912 km  1 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0310.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+708:45+75m3145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 16m
504 intermediate stations01:103035.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2610:00+275m243080.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+4910:35+492m243122.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:02+502m143155.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+4811:33+492m143189.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5513:20+5520m443279.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0213:56+1:022m343307.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:33+573m143420.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0016:25+1:115m143474.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1017:15+1:122m243527.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1617:40+1:172m143554.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2518:16+1:265m143592.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3318:51+1:342m243634.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m343690.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5821:00+1:592m143780.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:4722:22+1:482m243843.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5100:20+1:525m153982.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1201:50+2:175m554073.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5404:35+1:545m154257.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5305:30+1:532m154326.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:5506:30+1:5315m554380.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:5906:55+2:002m254404.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:225m554564.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3711:35+1:455m154676.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:5912:25+2:002m154739.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:482m154853.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4714:45+1:522m254882.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#29!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:13-154912.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site