Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fst & Telescopic

2845/Σ Nanded Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (03:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1879 km  1 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+808:45+95m??145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+165m??145.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+352m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3611:02+362m??1120.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3511:33+352m??1154.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4113:20+4020m??1244.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+4913:56+492m??1272.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5315:33+533m??1385.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5516:25+555m??1439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0017:15+1:022m??1492.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:062m??1519.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1218:16+1:125m??1557.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2018:51+1:202m??1599.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+1:3419:56+1:3910m??1655.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0421:00+2:052m??1745.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:22+1:532m??1808.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m??2947.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1601:50+2:225m??21039.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5604:35+1:565m??21222.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5705:30+1:572m??21291.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0206:30+1:5915m??21345.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0306:55+2:042m??21369.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:5807:55+1:592m??21462.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:235m??21530.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+2:1009:06+2:230m??21531.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:525m??21643.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0912:25+2:132m??21705.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:0914:10+2:142m??21820.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:222m??21848.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:30-??21879.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site