Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2847/Σ Bihar Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (03:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  51 halts  Distance: 1596 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1551 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+310:20+55m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1:1512:00+1:175m??145.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#4/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+1:4012:54+1:412m??1120.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:4013:25+1:412m??1154.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#6/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+1:4513:58+1:452m??1200.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+2:0414:42+2:072m??1240.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:4915:20+1:5515m??1243.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#9/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:5016:50+3:022m??1326.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:0017:28+3:043m??1369.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#11/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:4118:24+2:413m??1400.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:4719:13+2:505m??1448.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:0119:30+3:062m??1464.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:1120:42+3:152m??1539.065154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:4723:00+3:5210m??1679.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+4:0323:24+4:082m??1696.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+4:2400:40+4:2415m??2751.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4:0501:37+4:052m??2779.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:4503:00+4:455m??2868.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:2903:26+4:372m??2896.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+4:3804:25+4:465m??2957.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+4:3804:52+4:472m??2986.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+4:3706:00+4:4115m??21020.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+5:0406:50+5:072m??21069.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5:1607:55+5:175m??21139.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:4609:50+4:4915m??21200.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#27/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+5:1610:27+5:182m??21231.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+5:2111:05+5:215m??21254.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5:2111:20+5:242m??21260.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5812:50+5:015m??21313.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+5:4313:13+5:432m??21339.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+5:3813:27+5:392m??21352.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:4213:50+5:465m??21366.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:05+6:0215:25+6:0620m??21416.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+5:5915:48+5:592m??21432.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+6:1816:23+6:212m??21472.04144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+6:1316:38+6:142m??21481.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#38%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+6:2717:24+6:282m??21523.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+6:3317:39+6:332m??21539.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+6:3417:57+6:362m??21557.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#41%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+6:2518:30+6:262m??21574.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#42%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:35-??21596.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site