Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2850/Σ Secunderabad jodhpur super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 27 2012 (03:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+1??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
51 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+1104:00+123m??2335.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+407:55+165m??2597.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+32-??2770.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3??2770.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-214:06+112m??2788.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-117:27+25m??21022.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+122m??21072.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m??21152.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??21187.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-221:35+720m??21251.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+2822:44+332m??21321.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-300:33+23m??31386.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1101:32+1210m??31438.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#15%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+132m??31521.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1003:25+112m??31537.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??31552.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-204:42+32m??31604.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1105:13+115m??31634.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1105:46+113m??31676.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#21|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+5-??31708.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site