Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2850/Σ Secunderabad jodhpur super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Jan 27 2012 (3:45AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
50 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+504:00+103m??2335.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+007:55+145m??2597.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10175.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+10-??2772.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+0??2772.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-314:06+12m??2790.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-417:27+15m??21024.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+918:03+92m??21074.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1119:15+115m??21154.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??21189.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+820m??21253.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??21323.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+03m??31388.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1201:32+1310m??31440.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#15!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+112m??31523.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+62m??31539.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??31553.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-504:42+22m??31605.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??31636.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+73m??31678.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#21|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+2-??31710.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site