Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via basai road

2852/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 27 2012 (03:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 22h 48m Distance: 1177 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+322:52+52m??164.051322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+223:58+45m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-201:01+65m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+103:00+615m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+904:08+95m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:10+305:12+62m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2107:45+2210m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+209:07+82m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+392m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2713:00+1230m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2015:05+2210m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+322m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3917:00+3910m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+4418:20+442m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+2220:30+322m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations-20:-300.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??21177.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1800:30+153m??31258.04857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2301:06+221m??31286.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2502:15+2410m??31350.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2606:00+303m??31612.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations05:05335.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+18-??31947.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site