Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via basai road

2852/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jan 27 2012 (03:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 3485 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 48m Distance: 1199 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:05 +4 nights
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+6010.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1622:52+162m0164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+823:58+145m11116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+801:01+135m02173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1603:00+1815m02276.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2103:32+213m02308.080 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:08+225m02349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:10+705:12+142m32380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+807:45+1210m02545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+409:07+132m12598.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+292m02663.043 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:0790.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+113:00+030m52753.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1110m12853.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+352m22933.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2717:00+2810m22983.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2518:20+252m221078.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2419:20+242m321148.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+212m621199.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
215 intermediate stations-20:-301517.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0242716.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1600:30+133m052797.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3401:06+331m052825.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2502:15+2610m052889.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+1706:00+193m053151.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+10-753485.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site