Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Basai Morning Chain

2855/Σ Vidisha Basai Morning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 27 2012 (03:56)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 120h 40m  91 halts  Distance: 3851 km  2 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 58m Distance: 1106 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 7m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +5 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 91 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2:301710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+2:2519:55+2:242m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:3820:40+2:405m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2:5221:45+2:572m31119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+2:4822:25+2:542m11133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4923:05+2:502m11178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4723:20+2:522m21184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:4300:25+2:443m22257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:4401:12+2:442m12324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:5502:10+2:562m32417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:5202:50+2:5410m62441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0203:30+3:022m22496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:4005:00+2:425m22565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3805:50+2:392m22641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:3606:20+2:362m22672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:4306:52+2:432m22714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:4307:40+2:415m22748.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:4708:00+2:482m12766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3:0109:12+3:022m12834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:5609:40+2:585m22840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3:1410:19+3:152m12893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+3:2110:50+3:212m22933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:5812:05+3:005m22978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3:3312:50+3:332m321041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3:2913:40+3:292m221106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 9m
265 intermediate stations00:03823.0
#26/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+2:2813:45+2:292m141929.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+2:2714:03+2:292m141942.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+2:3214:18+2:362m241954.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+2:5514:40+2:572m141994.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:0814:55+3:082m042011.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0115:20+3:032m042022.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2:3816:40+2:395m242057.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 51m
157 intermediate stations02:50941.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:135m452998.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:1919:48+1:202m053006.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:2019:57+1:212m053011.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2320:17+1:242m053027.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2220:31+1:222m053035.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:1920:48+1:212m153046.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:2121:04+1:212m053060.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:2321:20+1:242m153073.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:2621:31+1:262m053080.062526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:2821:41+1:292m053088.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:3421:57+1:362m053103.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#44%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2622:35+1:3010m153117.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:4022:47+1:412m053124.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#46/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:3323:10+1:345m053137.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#47%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:4623:47+1:482m053176.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:5100:02+1:541m063192.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+1:5400:17+1:542m163206.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#50%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:5000:55+1:515m063235.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:5101:20+1:522m063257.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#52%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:2502:55+1:3520m463301.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#53/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:3703:18+1:382m063315.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+1:3903:38+1:412m063335.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#55/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:4004:07+1:412m063362.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4204:20+1:472m063373.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#57/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:5304:30+1:522m063386.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#58/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:4304:50+1:462m063393.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+1:0905:55+1:1220m063409.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#60|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+1:2806:05+1:282m163420.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+1:3406:16+1:432m163431.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m063440.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+1:4506:36+1:482m063449.068270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+1:4906:47+1:512m063459.059271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+1:5007:05+1:522m063475.070314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+1:5407:18+1:542m063488.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+1:5707:29+1:582m063498.047319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#68|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+1:5407:48+1:582m063512.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#69|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+1:4508:18+1:462m063529.036383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#70|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4708:28+1:522m163533.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#71|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1:2809:25+1:3015m563541.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+1:3609:36+1:432m063550.062429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#73%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m063555.055411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#74%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+1:4509:50+1:512m063559.045418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m063563.059409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+1:5010:06+1:522m063570.064394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#77%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+1:5310:15+1:522m063578.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m063583.051386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#79%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+1:5210:30+1:572m063587.09398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#80%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1512:00+5535m063596.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#81|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+1:0912:09+1:092m063603.052369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#82|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+1:0912:20+1:102m163611.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#83|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+1:1012:32+1:122m063622.069373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#84|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1312:42+1:162m063631.049390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#85|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+1:1712:52+1:192m063637.053376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m063642.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#87|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:2013:06+1:262m063646.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#88|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0213:46+1:052m063660.043426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#89|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+1:0513:56+1:062m063666.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#90|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+1:0714:08+1:082m063678.062382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#91|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+1:0814:21+1:112m063689.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#92|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+1:0914:43+1:137m063704.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#93|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m063711.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  15:00+1:1215:01+1:161m063717.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#95|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:1615:15+1:172m063731.047309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#96|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:1615:25+1:211m063738.010306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#97|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+3816:55+1:0128m063748.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#98|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+1:0517:05+1:132m163758.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#99|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:1017:21+1:112m063768.050324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#100|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:1017:31+1:122m063775.055315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#101|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:1317:44+1:151m063785.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#102|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  17:54+1:1517:55+1:171m063796.064284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#103|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1918:05+1:222m063804.049271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#104|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:2118:14+1:221m163811.060269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#105|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:2318:25+1:252m163820.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#106|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  18:33+1:2618:35+1:302m063829.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#107|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:3118:45+1:332m063837.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#108|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:53+1:3018:55+1:332m063843.07220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#109|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+5019:49+532m063849.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#110|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+31-463851.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site