Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Basai Morning Chain

2855/Σ Vidisha Basai Morning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 27 2012 (03:56)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  92 halts  Distance: 2087 km  2 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 58m Distance: 1106 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 7m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 92 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+519:55+42m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+175m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1521:45+202m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+622:25+132m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+192m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+252m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1500:25+173m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+182m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2610m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3203:30+322m??2496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+005:00+45m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1505:50+152m??2641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1506:20+142m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+172m??2714.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+907:40+175m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+222m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+312m??2834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+285m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3710:19+372m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4310:50+442m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1512:05+185m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+362m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 7m
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#26/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+5013:45+502m??21106.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+4914:03+512m??21119.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+5214:18+562m??21131.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1114:40+1:132m??21171.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:1814:55+1:192m??21188.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??21199.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3516:40+365m??21234.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4919:35+545m??21234.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:0019:48+1:012m??21242.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:0119:57+1:022m??21247.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36%==%KXBKanjiya  20:05+1:0220:07+1:032m??21255.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:17+1:072m??21263.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0620:31+1:072m??21271.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#39%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:0320:48+1:052m??21282.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0521:04+1:052m??21296.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:0721:20+1:082m??21309.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:0921:31+1:102m??21316.061526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:1121:41+1:112m??21324.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:1221:57+1:122m??21339.029494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#45%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0222:35+1:0310m??21353.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:112m??21360.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#47/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1023:10+1:115m??21373.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#48%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:47+1:252m??21412.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:2900:02+1:321m??31428.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+1:3300:17+1:332m??31442.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:2900:55+1:295m??31471.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2901:20+1:302m??31493.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#53/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:0502:55+1:1820m??31537.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#54/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:1803:18+1:202m??31551.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+1:1603:38+1:182m??31571.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#56/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1304:07+1:152m??31598.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:20+1:162m??31609.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#58/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:2104:30+1:212m??31622.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#59/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1104:50+1:122m??31629.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+4205:55+4520m??31645.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#61|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+5906:05+1:012m??31656.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+1:0406:16+1:082m??31667.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??31676.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+1:0906:36+1:122m??31685.067271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+1:1406:47+1:192m??31695.059271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#66|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1607:05+1:192m??31711.070314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+1:2007:18+1:242m??31724.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+1:2607:29+1:262m??31734.047319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#69|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+1:2307:48+1:252m??31748.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#70|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1308:18+1:142m??31765.036383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#71|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+1:1608:28+1:192m??31769.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#72|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5609:25+1:0415m??31777.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1109:36+1:172m??31786.062429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??31791.055411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+1:2109:50+1:282m??31795.045418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#76%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??31799.059409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+1:2810:06+1:342m??31806.064394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#78%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+1:3510:15+1:342m??31814.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??31819.051386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#80%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+1:3410:30+1:402m??31823.09398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#81%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+5812:00+3435m??31832.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#82|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+5512:09+552m??31839.052369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#83|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+5512:20+562m??31847.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#84|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+5612:32+582m??31858.069373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#85|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+5912:42+1:012m??31867.049390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#86|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0112:52+1:052m??31873.053376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#87|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??31878.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#88|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:0613:06+1:152m??31882.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#89|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+5213:46+542m??31896.043426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#90|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+5413:56+542m??31902.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#91|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+5414:08+552m??31914.062382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#92|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+5614:21+592m??31925.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#93|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+5814:43+1:087m??31940.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#94|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??31947.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#95|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:01+1:091m??31953.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#96|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:0915:15+1:122m??31967.047309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#97|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:1215:25+1:161m??31974.010306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#98|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:55+5028m??31984.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#99|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+5417:05+1:042m??31994.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#100|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0117:21+1:012m??32004.050324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#101|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:0217:31+1:042m??32011.055315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#102|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:0517:44+1:091m??32021.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#103|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:55+1:101m??32032.064284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#104|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1218:05+1:132m??32040.049271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#105|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:1218:14+1:151m??32047.060269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#106|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:182m??32056.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#107|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  18:33+1:1918:35+1:202m??32065.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#108|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:2018:45+1:232m??32073.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#109|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:53+1:2118:55+1:252m??32079.07220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#110|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+4019:49+422m??32085.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#111|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+18-??32087.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site