Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Basai Morning Chain

2855/Σ Vidisha Basai Morning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 27 2012 (3:56AM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  89 halts  Distance: 2089 km  2 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 58m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 9m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 89 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+10??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+1319:55+123m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2720:40+275m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+342m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2222:25+265m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+3223:05+322m??1180.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+385m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2900:25+303m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+322m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+422m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+3910m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+155m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+262m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+245m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+382m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+345m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4510:19+452m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4810:50+502m??2935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2512:05+275m??2980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??21108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 9m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#26/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+1:4013:47+1:432m??21108.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+1:4114:05+1:442m??21121.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+1:4514:20+1:482m??21133.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:0414:42+2:052m??21173.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+2:1414:55+2:152m??21190.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+2:0415:12+2:052m??21201.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1:3616:40+1:375m??21236.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:205m??21236.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:2619:48+1:262m??21244.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:2619:57+1:272m??21249.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2920:17+1:312m??21265.042403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2820:31+1:302m??21273.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:2620:48+1:262m??21284.058451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:2621:04+1:272m??21298.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:2721:20+1:292m??21311.049502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:3321:41+1:342m??21326.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:3621:57+1:382m??21341.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#43%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2922:35+1:3410m??21355.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44%==%MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:4422:47+1:492m??21362.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#45%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:3823:10+1:385m??21375.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#46%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:5423:47+1:562m??21414.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:5900:02+2:021m??31430.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+2:0300:17+2:032m??31444.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#49%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:5700:55+1:575m??31473.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:5701:20+1:592m??31495.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#51%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:2402:55+1:3320m??31539.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#52/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:3303:18+1:362m??31553.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+1:3003:38+1:312m??31573.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#54/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:2804:07+1:282m??31600.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2904:20+1:302m??31611.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#56/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:3204:30+1:322m??31624.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#57/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:2604:50+1:272m??31632.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#58/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+5705:55+1:0020m??31647.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#59|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+1:1306:05+1:132m??31658.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+1:1506:16+1:202m??31669.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??31678.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+1:2106:36+1:242m??31687.068270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+1:2506:47+1:272m??31697.059271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#64|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+1:2407:05+1:262m??31713.070314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#65|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+1:2707:18+1:292m??31726.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+1:3107:29+1:322m??31736.047319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#67|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+1:2707:48+1:292m??31750.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#68|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1608:18+1:172m??31767.036383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#69|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+1:1908:28+1:232m??31772.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#70|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5809:25+1:0615m??31779.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1309:36+1:152m??31788.062429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#72|==|BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??31793.055411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#73|==|DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+1:1709:50+1:272m??31798.045418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#74|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??31801.059409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75|==|BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+1:2710:06+1:322m??31808.064394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+1:3310:15+1:332m??31816.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#77|==|DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??31821.051386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#78|==|HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+1:3210:30+1:392m??31825.09398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#79|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+5812:00+4035m??31834.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#80|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+4712:09+472m??31841.052369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m??31849.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#82|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+5212:32+542m??31860.069373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#83|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+5512:42+562m??31869.049390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#84|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+5712:52+1:032m??31875.053376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#85|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57+112:59+02m??31880.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:0313:06+1:132m??31885.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#87|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+542m??31898.043426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#88|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+5413:56+562m??31904.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#89|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+572m??31916.062382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#90|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+5714:21+1:032m??31927.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+1:0114:43+1:137m??31942.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#92|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??31949.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#93|--|JACJalsu  15:00+1:1315:01+1:181m??31955.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#94|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:1715:15+1:222m??31969.047309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#95|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:2115:25+1:311m??31976.010306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#96|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+5316:55+1:1828m??31986.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#97|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+1:2217:05+1:292m??31996.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#98|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2517:21+1:262m??32006.050324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#99|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:2617:31+1:282m??32013.055315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#100|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:2917:44+1:301m??32024.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#101|--|SWFSathin Road  17:54+1:3017:55+1:321m??32034.064284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#102|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:3418:05+1:352m??32042.049271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#103|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:3518:14+1:391m??32049.060269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#104|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:3918:25+1:442m??32058.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#105|--|JWLJajiwal (2 PFs)  18:33+1:4418:35+1:462m??32067.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#106|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:4618:45+1:482m??32075.012213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0212.0
#107|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0619:49+1:082m??32087.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#108|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+46-??32089.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site