Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2858/Σ Utkalnath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (4:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1192 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 59m
#2. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 21h 58m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+14??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+482m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Amarnath Express/15098 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4707:32+1:472m??142.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+1:5307:54+1:532m??160.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3:0810:08+3:118m??1200.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3:2111:40+3:255m??1291.065 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+3:5012:47+3:512m??1361.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+3:1515:30+3:1310m??1526.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3:5117:45+3:4415m??1644.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:00+3:4119:05+3:415m??1732.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+3:1020:55+3:1015m??1796.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+3:2821:40+3:322m??1845.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:3022:10+3:315m??1865.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:2523:10+3:275m??1914.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2:5400:55+2:5310m??2975.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+3:3001:54+3:302m??21030.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3:2702:10+3:322m??21035.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5703:10+3:5310m??21089.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+3:2504:10+3:245m??21141.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#20/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  05:30+4:1505:40+4:2010m??21192.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site