Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2859/Σ Brahmautkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (4:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 59m
#2. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 8m Distance: 1937 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+14??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+482m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+4:2607:32+4:272m??142.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+4:3207:54+4:322m??160.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:5410:08+5:018m??1200.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+5:1111:40+5:135m??1291.065 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+5:3112:47+5:352m??1361.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:3215:30+5:4410m??1526.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4:3517:45+4:3215m??1644.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:00+4:0319:05+4:035m??1732.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+5:0320:55+5:4515m??1796.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:45+4:165m??1834.07289mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  22:07+4:1722:09+4:172m??1861.03899mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#14|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  23:18+6:5023:20+6:522m??1904.05594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+5:2900:10+5:295m??2945.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  00:43+4:4000:45+4:432m??2982.04979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+4:5201:15+4:522m??21005.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+4:5801:38+4:585m??21025.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#19|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+3:2102:04+3:212m??21057.06066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+3:3102:28+3:362m??21079.02362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#21|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:3903:40+3:415m??21105.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4:5304:35+4:535m??21157.04751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+5:1905:55+5:2415m??21208.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:20+4:4506:28+4:398m??21224.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4:3607:05+4:372m??21264.05943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+4:4108:15+4:402m??21331.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#27%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+4:2009:11+4:192m??21366.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.0
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+5:2510:45+3:5220m??21388.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+4:1912:20+4:195m??21484.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+3:4814:25+3:4220m??21572.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+4:1015:50+4:095m??21637.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2:4817:15+2:475m??21697.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+2:4717:40+2:455m??21716.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#34|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1:5919:50+2:0110m??21823.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#35|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+2:2422:01+2:2110m??21932.03758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#36|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2:3623:10+2:392m??21973.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#37|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+3:49-??21979.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site