Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2859/Σ Brahmautkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (04:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 59m
#2. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 8m Distance: 1937 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+7??10.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+412m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+5:3307:32+5:352m??142.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+5:4007:54+5:412m??160.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+5:5210:08+5:208m??1201.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+5:1411:40+5:145m??1291.065 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+5:1512:47+5:152m??1361.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4:4515:30+4:4810m??1526.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5:0817:45+4:5815m??1644.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+5:0119:05+5:015m??1732.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+4:3320:55+4:3815m??1796.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  21:40+5:0421:45+5:055m??1835.07289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  22:07+5:0822:09+5:082m??1861.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#14|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  23:18+5:0323:20+5:042m??1904.05594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+5:2400:10+5:245m??2945.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  00:43+5:3400:45+5:402m??2982.04979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+5:3601:15+5:372m??21005.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+5:5101:38+5:545m??21025.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+6:1602:04+6:202m??21058.06066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#20|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+6:5402:28+6:552m??21079.02361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0727.0
#21|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+6:5803:40+6:585m??21106.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+7:0304:35+7:035m??21158.04751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+7:3905:55+7:3715m??21209.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:20+7:3506:28+7:298m??21224.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+7:3707:05+7:382m??21264.05943mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+7:5108:15+7:512m??21331.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#27/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+7:5109:11+8:042m??21366.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+7:2810:45+7:3020m??21388.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+7:4412:20+7:445m??21485.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+7:2914:25+7:2420m??21572.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+7:3815:50+7:385m??21638.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+7:2617:15+7:245m??21698.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+7:2917:40+7:295m??21716.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#34%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+7:1319:50+7:0910m??21823.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+7:3622:01+7:3310m??21932.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#36%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+7:5223:10+7:552m??21973.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#37|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+7:07-??21979.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.