Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2859/Σ Brahmautkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (04:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 59m
#2. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 8m Distance: 1937 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+4??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+412m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+5:1707:32+5:212m??142.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+5:3207:54+5:412m??160.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+6:0310:08+6:178m??1200.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+6:3811:40+6:395m??1291.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+6:5212:47+6:572m??1361.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+7:5615:30+7:5910m??1526.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+7:2417:45+7:5615m??1644.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+7:1919:05+8:005m??1732.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+8:0820:55+7:5015m??1796.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  21:40+6:3821:45+6:365m??1834.07289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  22:07+6:4822:09+6:482m??1861.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#14|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  23:18+7:1023:20+7:112m??1904.05594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+7:3000:10+7:355m??2945.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  00:43+7:4900:45+7:512m??2982.04979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+7:5101:15+8:132m??21005.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+8:3501:38+8:375m??21025.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#19|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+7:4602:04+7:462m??21057.06066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+8:0402:28+8:152m??21079.02361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#21|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+8:1503:40+8:205m??21105.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+8:3904:35+8:385m??21157.04751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+8:4505:55+8:5015m??21208.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:20+8:4406:28+8:388m??21224.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+8:3707:05+8:382m??21264.05944mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+9:0308:15+9:032m??21331.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#27/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+8:4809:11+8:482m??21366.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+8:3010:45+8:2520m??21388.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+8:3012:20+8:305m??21484.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+8:1514:25+8:1420m??21571.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+8:0015:50+7:595m??21637.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+7:2817:15+7:285m??21697.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+7:3117:40+7:285m??21716.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#34%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+7:0519:50+7:0010m??21822.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+7:0822:01+7:0810m??21931.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#36%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+6:5723:10+7:152m??21972.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#37%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+7:00-??21979.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site