Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

2860/Σ Lohototkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (04:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 59m
#2. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 40h 8m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+3??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+342m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Lohit Express/15652 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+2:5607:32+2:572m??142.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+3:0107:54+3:032m??160.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3:2010:08+3:278m??1200.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3:4411:40+3:455m??1291.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#7/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  13:35+4:0613:37+4:072m??1424.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4:2115:30+4:2310m??1526.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4:2417:45+4:0915m??1644.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+4:1519:05+4:155m??1732.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+3:4820:55+3:4415m??1796.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+4:1621:40+4:192m??1845.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4:1322:10+4:135m??1865.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:0323:10+4:045m??1914.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:2500:55+3:2310m??2975.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+3:3801:54+3:442m??21030.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3:4202:10+3:462m??21035.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  02:38+3:4502:40+3:452m??21055.06551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  02:49+3:5802:51+4:152m??21065.03053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#20%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  03:07+4:1003:09+4:332m??21073.03153mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  03:34+4:2803:36+4:322m??21086.01954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5936.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)05:35+3:5405:55+3:5720m??21122.03048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:26+3:5706:28+3:572m??21138.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4:0307:05+4:092m??21178.05344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:15+4:1307:17+4:132m??21187.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+4:1108:15+4:122m??21245.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#27/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+4:1009:11+4:112m??21280.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4:1910:45+4:1820m??21302.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+4:4212:20+4:415m??21398.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+4:3614:25+4:3420m??21486.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+4:4315:50+4:435m??21551.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+4:2517:15+4:255m??21611.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+4:1417:40+4:135m??21630.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#34%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4:3319:50+4:3210m??21736.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+4:3622:01+4:3110m??21845.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#36%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+4:0223:10+4:032m??21886.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#37|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+3:57-??21893.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site