Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily(Note -11078 many times running Late )

2864/Σ Jammutawi-Baramati Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (4:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 51327/Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+29??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3922:05+402m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4222:22+432m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4622:38+462m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5023:07+522m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKC•Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)•  23:45+5023:50+505m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4700:29+472m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4500:48+452m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3401:50+365m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+392m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2103:15+2510m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2804:04+302m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2904:32+2212m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2704:51+282m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2705:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1805:50+1910m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3406:11+342m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:12+292m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+322m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3508:04+372m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+382m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3908:35+402m??2532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4108:53+412m??2549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4709:30+492m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4510:15+4220m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+5210:45+522m??2605.062207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4512:40+485m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+5913:18+1:002m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:0013:35+1:075m??2772.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1814:35+1:212m??2824.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2415:00+1:262m??2851.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:3615:36+1:365m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:4616:11+1:462m??2932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:5016:39+1:512m??2962.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:30+1:4410m??2987.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:5917:48+2:002m??21013.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:0718:32+2:082m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0419:10+2:052m??21106.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:5120:10+1:525m??21141.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:5820:44+2:002m??21186.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:0221:14+2:052m??21226.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:5922:20+2:045m??21279.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0922:32+2:102m??21285.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:2123:32+2:222m??21353.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:1200:20+2:195m??31371.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2600:46+2:272m??31404.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:3101:19+2:312m??31447.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#51/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:2802:04+2:282m??31509.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5803:25+1:575m??31554.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5504:20+1:552m??31623.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:5805:15+2:0110m??31678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:0605:40+2:062m??31702.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#56/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:152m??31750.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:2606:40+2:262m??31795.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:2907:10+2:302m??31837.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:2207:50+2:305m??31862.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5509:15+1:592m??31904.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#61/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:5810:00+1:592m??31949.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:1111:05+2:123m??32016.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:4813:10+2:0215m??32100.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51327
0 intermediate stations-13:-100.0
#64|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0??32100.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#65|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  14:56-14:57-1m??32113.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??32120.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#67|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??32121.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#68|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??32133.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#69|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  15:55-1-??32143.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site