Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Lalitpur Early Morning

2868/Σ Vidisha Lalitpur Early Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 27 2012 (04:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+42??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+5500:06+562m??239.055541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+5201:10+5820m??279.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+5902:25+592m??2183.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+3904:10+5910m??2263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1104:50+1:112m??2316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+1:1505:21+1:163m??2356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1:0106:25+1:025m??2401.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12807 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+215m??2401.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m??2464.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3010:28+3110m??2554.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4811:42+485m??2652.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3213:44+355m??2770.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3813:54+382m??2774.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4314:35+433m??2824.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+322m??2937.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#17/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+31-??2958.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.