Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Lalitpur Early Morning

2868/Σ Vidisha Lalitpur Early Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 27 2012 (04:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
    T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+21410.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+3200:06+322m1239.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+3101:10+3820m1279.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+422m02182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+2504:10+4310m42263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0404:50+1:032m12316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:21+1:083m12356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+495m32401.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807 - Buffer: 13m
409 intermediate stations01:401338.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:5208:10+2:065m351739.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2:0109:04+2:021m351802.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+2:2910:28+2:3410m451892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+3:2011:42+3:215m251990.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3:1713:44+3:205m352108.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3:0713:54+3:072m152112.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+3:2314:35+3:253m252162.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+3:3316:15+3:322m252275.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#17/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+3:33-452296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site