Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days in week.

2869/Σ Secunderabad-Mumbai Shbt. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (05:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 38m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 61 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??15.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??172.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1114.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1184.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1221.067457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1334.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2820:15+3010m??1334.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2321:37+242m??1413.066516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+175m??1521.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:50+1815m??2596.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+1701:50+191m??2660.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+1902:40+201m??2688.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2703:25+243m??2734.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+303:45+32m??2754.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+004:12+03m??2779.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+9-??2788.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.