Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days in week.

2869/Σ Secunderabad-Mumbai Shbt. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (05:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 38m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 61 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??15.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??173.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1115.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1185.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+4020:15+4210m??1335.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3621:37+372m??1414.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3223:20+315m??1522.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2800:50+3315m??2597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+3301:50+351m??2661.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+411m??2689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+4103:25+383m??2735.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+003:45+02m??2753.06110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+1:0704:12+1:073m??2778.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+20-??2787.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site