Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi- Jaipur-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar

2873/Σ Delhi- Jaipur-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (11:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+609:38+62m??110.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2410:52+242m??178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3311:48+333m??1153.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2410m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2110m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2922:17+312m??1796.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4900:06+482m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3101:30+3220m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19017 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+920m??2953.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  02:50+1002:52+102m??2981.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+203:32+42m??21018.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  04:10+804:12+82m??21063.07042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1204:32+122m??21084.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1904:52+192m??21105.082107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  05:11+2405:13+242m??21131.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  05:27+2605:29+252m??21146.053115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+292m??21158.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+3107:00+3215m??21200.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23|--|PDHPaddhari  07:21+4107:23+412m??21225.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#24|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  08:04+4908:06+522m??21276.01215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:448.0
#25|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  08:50+14-??21284.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site