Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic abd Fastest

2875/Σ MFP-CNB-JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 27 2012 (11:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+4:46??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5319:16+5:001m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4:5419:50+4:555m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5:2020:05+5:221m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+5:1620:19+5:181m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4:3821:35+4:405m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5:0522:14+5:091m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5:0022:29+5:021m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4:5322:55+4:372m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4:2423:07+4:262m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+4:3723:28+4:391m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:3200:30+4:3010m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4:3501:04+4:362m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4:3401:30+4:335m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:2701:53+4:281m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1502:04+4:061m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:3102:16+4:331m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:1402:45+4:195m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:2803:10+4:425m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5103:30+4:512m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+4:5403:43+4:551m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:2605:05+4:1915m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:3805:33+4:382m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+4:5505:55+4:552m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+5:1806:35+5:185m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+5:2807:03+5:282m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSW•Maskanwa (2 PFs)•  07:25+5:2507:26+5:261m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5:3407:42+5:352m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5:0008:45+5:125m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5:1009:12+5:102m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5:2810:07+5:282m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5:4610:47+5:522m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+5:0311:50+5:0510m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+5:4412:58+5:461m??2720.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:5313:45+4:5510m??2738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+5:2515:20+5:2815m??2738.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+6:2016:53+6:212m??2877.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+6:0718:55+6:105m??2969.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#39/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0320:10+6:0025m??2992.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#40%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5:5120:57+5:522m??21018.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:5121:25+5:512m??21046.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#42|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5:3200:45+5:3510m??31233.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#43|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:3702:24+5:392m??31338.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:4302:40+5:432m??31352.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#45|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5:3303:28+5:373m??31396.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#46|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:5104:35+6:0533m??31440.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#47|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:37-??31543.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site