Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai and Dibrugarh.

2877/Σ CSTM-HWH-GHY-DBRG chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 27 2012 (11:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 3571 km  2 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2092 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 22 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1521:18+203m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+2923:00+372m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+362m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+4203:10+4610m??2424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:00+1:045m??2564.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+907:15+105m??2643.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-111:05+315m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1612:43+162m??2947.086319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2713:58+272m??21051.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+814:55+105m??21082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1815:40+1910m??21125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:45+1115m??21236.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+3819:23+382m??21368.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+185m??21440.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3522:40+3415m??21541.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+2600:15+265m??31642.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2802:08+275m??31758.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2903:05+325m??31797.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+3303:45+332m??31850.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+292m??31953.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+222m??31977.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#23/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+007:42+02m??32084.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  08:25+12-??32092.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1811:15+2220m??32092.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5813:23+565m??32238.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5814:28+1:002m??32299.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+4617:30+4315m??32423.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:2018:41+1:202m??32513.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2019:32+1:202m??32570.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5421:45+4820m??32657.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+5922:32+1:002m??32691.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:02+1:062m??32723.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2023:55+1:212m??32783.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2900:15+1:292m??42802.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m??42881.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:2002:25+1:215m??42908.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2603:02+1:272m??42953.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2904:05+1:305m??43017.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2505:07+1:342m??43058.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#41%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+56-??43065.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15927 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+1707:30+2310m??43065.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#43|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2 PFs)07:53+3007:54+301m??43084.04754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#44!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+2608:44+272m??43122.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#45!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+3309:16+332m??43156.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#46!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+3909:56+401m??43201.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#47!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+2510:29+271m??43215.03688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#48!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+1910m??43246.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#49|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+2512:03+252m??43278.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#50|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+1312:57+165m??43315.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+201m??43329.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#52|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+1913:37+191m??43351.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+182m??43385.036102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#54|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13+315:15+222m??43411.03898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1815:45+2210m??43423.070117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#56|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+3416:11+352m??43451.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+405m??43477.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  16:56+3817:01+385m??43493.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#59|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  17:35+4117:37+442m??43530.050105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#60|--|DMGNDhamalgaon (2 PFs)  18:10+3818:12+382m??43558.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#61|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:45+3018:50+325m??43571.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site