Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai and Dibrugarh.

2877/Σ CSTM-HWH-GHY-DBRG chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 27 2012 (11:57AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 3575 km  2 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 20 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1621:18+213m??137.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+262m??1119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+272m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+3710m??2426.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5505:00+555m??2566.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+407:15+55m??2645.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-311:05+015m??2819.081 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1212:43+132m??2949.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2013:58+202m??21053.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+214:55+55m??21084.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+1210m??21127.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+317:45+615m??21238.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+3019:23+302m??21370.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+821:00+115m??21442.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2122:40+2015m??21543.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+175m??31644.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2502:08+255m??31760.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2903:05+335m??31799.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+4103:45+412m??31852.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+242m??31955.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:03+1206:05+162m??31978.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32086.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  08:25+12-??32094.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+611:15+1020m??32094.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+325m??32240.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+292m??32301.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1017:30+1215m??32425.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+512m??32515.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+532m??32573.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:45+2220m??32660.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+352m??32694.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:02+472m??32726.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+552m??32786.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0000:15+1:002m??42804.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:12+1:112m??42883.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+515m??42911.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5403:02+542m??42955.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0404:05+1:045m??43020.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1105:07+1:192m??43061.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+55-??43068.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15927 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+1107:30+1610m??43068.04859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+1708:44+172m??43125.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:16+252m??43159.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+4509:56+471m??43204.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+2710:29+281m??43218.03789mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#47|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+1710m??43249.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+2312:03+232m??43281.046180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+1512:57+185m??43318.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+191m??43332.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+1713:37+171m??43355.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#52|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+614:30+252m??43388.036102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#53|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+272m??43414.03798mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#54|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2315:45+2410m??43426.070117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#55|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+2916:11+302m??43455.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3016:40+285m??43481.059100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  16:56+2717:01+285m??43496.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#58|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  17:35+2517:37+262m??43533.050105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#59|--|DMGNDhamalgaon (2 PFs)  18:10+2018:12+202m??43561.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#60|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:45+1518:50+175m??43575.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site