Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai and Dibrugarh.

2877/Σ CSTM-HWH-GHY-DBRG chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 27 2012 (11:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 142h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 3575 km  2 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:45 +6 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1821:18+223m4137.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+2123:00+272m01119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+272m21169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+4010m32426.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0205:00+1:035m22566.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+707:15+75m22645.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-411:05+015m62819.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1912:43+182m12949.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2813:58+282m121053.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+914:55+105m221084.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+1810m521127.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+917:45+915m121238.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+3419:23+342m121370.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+175m221442.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16|--|ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2822:40+2615m421543.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+165m231644.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2002:08+205m331760.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2403:05+305m031799.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+3303:45+332m231852.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m231955.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:03+606:05+102m631978.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+007:42+02m432086.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  08:25+7-2232094.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 25m
379 intermediate stations10:550.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1911:15+2520m1452094.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:23+595m152240.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5614:28+562m252301.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)16:14+4016:16+562m052390.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3217:30+3515m452425.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:1018:41+1:102m052515.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:32+1:142m152573.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4421:45+4020m152660.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+4922:32+512m152694.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+5623:02+1:012m052726.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:1723:55+1:182m052786.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1800:15+1:202m1562804.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3701:12+1:372m062883.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:1102:25+1:135m062911.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:1903:02+1:232m062955.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:05+1:345m063020.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#41%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4505:07+1:562m063061.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+1:21-363068.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15927 - Buffer: 27m
6 intermediate stations07:200.0
#43%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+1307:30+1810m073068.04860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#44!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+2108:44+212m073125.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#45!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2609:16+272m073159.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#46!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+4409:56+461m073204.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#47!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+2810:29+291m073218.03789mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#48|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1811:30+2110m073249.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#49|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+2512:03+252m073281.046180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#50|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+1812:57+205m073318.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+211m073332.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#52|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+1913:37+191m073355.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+222m073388.036102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#54|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+222m173414.03798mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2115:45+2210m173426.070118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#56|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+3116:11+332m173455.065103mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+345m173481.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  16:56+3417:01+335m173496.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#59|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  17:35+3117:37+312m173533.050105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#60|--|DMGNDhamalgaon (2 PFs)  18:10+2418:12+242m073561.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#61|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:45+1918:50+225m273575.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site