Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mumbai-latur

2880/Σ mumbai-latur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (13:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 855 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 50 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+6??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2200:40+235m??251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2701:25+302m??298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2602:10+272m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+302m??2183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2003:35+3210m??2189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3215m??2265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+482m??2293.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:052m??2339.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0506:50+1:142m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3408:02+422m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/51434 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:080.0
#13|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:2408:15+5965m??2373.040515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#14|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  08:45+5208:46+581m??2393.032499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#15|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  09:18+4709:20+492m??2410.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  09:39+4909:40+501m??2428.040554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  10:07+4310:10+453m??2446.051676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  10:22+4610:23+481m??2456.052692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??2467.041674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+4510:47+512m??2473.039667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??2489.046701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  11:36+3811:37+411m??2506.060659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??2516.031645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:05+3812:15+3710m??2525.036621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)13:10+2913:30+3420m??2558.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??2563.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+351m??2570.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??2578.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:09+3114:10+331m??2586.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2594.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#31|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  14:29+5014:30+551m??2598.017634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)15:50+1816:10+1520m??2621.092461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#33|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??2632.050405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:24+2916:25+311m??2637.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  16:39+3316:40+361m??2651.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??2664.034403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#37|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  17:04+3617:05+501m??2668.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#38|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??2674.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#39|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+2118:00+302m??2685.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  18:09+3318:10+401m??2695.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  18:19+4018:20+571m??2701.022405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3818:58+545m??2713.083382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#43!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  19:05+1:0019:06+1:051m??2723.0115391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#44!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:11+1:1019:12+1:161m??2733.041391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2737.019371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:40+1:0219:45+1:035m??2744.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??2754.022363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#48!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  20:09+1:0020:10+1:031m??2757.018361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#49!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+4620:42+482m??2766.046378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  20:50+1:0120:51+1:031m??2772.087397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??2778.052380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  21:05+1:0421:06+1:051m??2786.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:16+1:071m??2794.055361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  21:24+1:0821:25+1:101m??2802.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??2809.036359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#56|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:44+1:081m??2815.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  22:00+1:0222:02+1:032m??2825.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??2833.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  22:19+5822:20+581m??2840.042374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#60|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  22:32+5422:33+551m??2848.012392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#61|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  23:05+30-??2855.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site