Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2884/Σ Jodhpur howrah FASTEST SHORTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Jan 27 2012 (14:16)
96
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 1816 km  2 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 1m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 4m Distance: 658 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1011 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 7 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+706:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+212m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Pratap SF Express/12495 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:51+176m??1147.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+611:45+415m??1310.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-113:10+02m??1400.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#9|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+4214:14+422m??1497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+4914:38+482m??1524.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•15:15+5315:40+4525m??1551.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0416:55+1:0510m??1573.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:0520:05+3:1210m??1805.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2721:40+295m??1805.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3323:43+333m??1999.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2701:54+2810m??21152.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4204:08+423m??21358.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+442m??21509.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3706:45+395m??21557.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+41-??21816.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.