Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2887/Σ Howrah jaipur SECOND FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Jan 27 2012 (2:39PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2056 km  1 xfers
#1. 12249/Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12315/Ananya SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express/12249
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:40+7??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:10200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2420:52+252m??1200.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+2421:56+255m??1259.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3002:32+3010m??2663.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:18+1:3604:20+1:372m??2816.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+2:4906:28+2:548m??21010.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya SF Express/12315 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:3706:50+3:405m??21010.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+4:5009:45+4:505m??21241.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:0110:30+5:065m??21264.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4:2115:10+4:405m??21490.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#11|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4:3817:45+4:4415m??21621.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:2320:30+4:2110m??21756.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+4:3120:54+4:312m??21779.066426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#14%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+4:3321:34+4:342m??21821.079403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+4:4222:30+4:435m??21888.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:2100:20+4:1830m??21942.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#17%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:0701:38+4:062m??32014.051500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+3:5902:25+3:582m??32052.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  02:45+3:48-??32056.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site