Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2887/Σ Howrah jaipur SECOND FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 27 2012 (14:39)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2056 km  1 xfers
#1. 12249/Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12315/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express/12249
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:10200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+212m??1200.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1721:56+175m??1259.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3602:32+3910m??2663.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:18+2:0304:20+2:062m??2816.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+3:5806:28+4:108m??21010.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya Express/12315 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:5206:50+5:035m??21010.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+7:0609:45+7:095m??21241.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+7:2210:30+7:295m??21264.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+6:3815:10+7:015m??21490.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#11|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+7:1617:45+7:1615m??21621.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+6:5620:30+6:5610m??21756.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+7:0320:54+7:042m??21779.066426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#14%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+7:1721:34+7:202m??21821.079403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+7:2822:30+7:265m??21888.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+7:2100:20+7:2130m??21942.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#17%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+7:0801:38+7:092m??32014.051501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+7:0202:25+7:022m??32052.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  02:45+6:54-??32056.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site