Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2887/Σ Howrah jaipur SECOND FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Jan 27 2012 (14:39)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2056 km  1 xfers
#1. 12249/Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12315/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express/12249
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:10200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??1200.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1921:56+205m??1259.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+2102:32+2310m??2663.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:18+1:1004:20+1:112m??2816.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+2:0906:28+2:198m??21010.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya Express/12315 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:2706:50+3:365m??21010.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+5:2909:45+5:335m??21241.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:4410:30+5:495m??21264.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:05+4:4715:10+5:095m??21490.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#11|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+5:1717:45+5:1515m??21621.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+5:0020:30+5:0110m??21756.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+5:0820:54+5:092m??21779.066426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#14%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+5:0721:34+5:072m??21821.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+5:0522:30+5:045m??21888.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:5400:20+4:5330m??21942.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#17%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:4501:38+4:442m??32014.051501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+4:3802:25+4:382m??32052.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  02:45+4:29-??32056.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site