Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 16:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 16:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi- fastest Chain

2890/Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (3:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  -3 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 4
S TWTF 
Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur)/ADI
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S T TFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. -3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNHSomnath (2 PFs)  -09:30+011-437.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+110m11-432.0588mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:21+610:23+52m11-402.06353mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:38+810:40+82m11-386.04645mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+411:29+52m11-350.05787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+612:04+78m11-324.038108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:35+012:37+22m21-305.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:53+312:55+22m11-288.043140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:44-1013:46+22m11-253.030143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+114:03+35m11-247.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:48+414:50+62m01-205.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:16+815:18+92m11-179.070142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#13|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+1116:01+112m01-131.05572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1265.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-117:15+42m21-66.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya17:54-1417:56+52m01-11.02359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12 PFs)  18:25-118:45+120m410.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:17+319:19+42m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+519:35+52m1145.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+919:52+92m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:36+721:06+1230m41100.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953 - Buffer: 12m
201 intermediate stations01:15877.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:21+1222:31+1210m22977.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+202:20+62m531237.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:10-803:12+12m131279.0115468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1305:20+1310m131504.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+1606:28+162m131612.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:00-409:02+52m331829.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53133.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+9-431962.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site