Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 12:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 12:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi- fastest Chain

2890/Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (3:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 4
S TWTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 10 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath-Jabalpur Express/11463
1|--|SMNHSomnath (2 PFs)  -09:30+011-4373012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+210m11-432578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:22+1110:23+111m11-4026054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:39+1310:40+161m11-3864546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m11-3505886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+1512:04+168m21-32437108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:36+512:37+71m21-30559121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m11-28842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:45-513:46+41m11-25331142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+414:03+65m11-24766128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1614:46+145m??1-2056187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:12+1515:14+152m11-17867138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:57+1716:02+155m??1-1315772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1917:13+192m??1-655529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»  18:25+1418:45+820m4105651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:15+2119:17+212m21287537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2219:33+222m11466237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2419:53+242m11645144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:35+2821:00+3725m411007436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953 - Buffer: 2h 10m
20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1022:45+910m211007336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+802:20+92m5236050495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:10-603:12+42m??2402114468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1705:20+1610m1262798256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+1906:28+192m1273585266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+009:02+82m3295171179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/NZM•Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:55+12-421085-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site