Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 14:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 14:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi- fastest Chain

2890/Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (3:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  -2 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. -2 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNHSomnath (2 PFs)  -09:30-??1-437.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??1-432.0588mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??1-402.06353mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??1-386.04645mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m??1-350.05786mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:56-12:04-8m??1-324.038108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??1-305.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??1-288.043140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1-253.030143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:03-5m??1-247.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1-205.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1-179.070142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#13|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:59-16:01-2m??1-131.05572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1265.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1-66.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  18:25-18:45-20m??10.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??145.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:36-21:06-30m??1100.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:21-22:31-10m??1100.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2360.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2402.0115468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2627.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??2735.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??2952.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53133.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55--??21085.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site