Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi- fastest Chain

2890/Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (3:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  -3 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. -3 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNHSomnath (2 PFs)  -09:30+0??1-437.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??1-432.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??1-402.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m??1-386.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??1-350.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2611:43+267m??1-324.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1-305.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+2912:18+282m??1-288.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-313:45+62m??1-253.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+85m??1-247.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+162m??1-205.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??1-179.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+212m??1-131.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-517:13+62m??1-65.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+917:55+92m??1-11.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+318:45+420m??10.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+122m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+132m??145.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+152m??164.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+921:08+2225m??1100.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1100.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2360.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-803:12+12m??2402.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1510m??2627.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??2735.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-209:02+62m??2952.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53133.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+12-??21085.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site