Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi- fastest Chain

2890/Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (15:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  -4 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 4
S TWTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S T TFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. -4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNHSomnath (2 PFs)  -09:30+011-437.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+210m11-432.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+111m11-402.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1510:34+162m11-386.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+252m11-350.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+287m11-324.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+322m21-305.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3212:18+322m11-288.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-413:45+52m11-253.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+85m11-247.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+202m01-205.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+202m11-179.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2715:47+272m01-131.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+217:13+72m21-65.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1217:55+112m01-11.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+518:45+520m410.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1819:22+182m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1919:38+192m1145.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2319:55+232m1164.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1721:08+2625m41100.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953 - Buffer: 12m
204 intermediate stations01:13877.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1622:31+1410m22977.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+62m531237.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+2005:20+2010m131504.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2806:28+282m131612.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+2509:02+302m331829.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53133.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+52-431962.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site