Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Somnath Fastest chain

2891/Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (3:18PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 11m Distance: 537 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+018:40+62m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1820:38+182m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+2721:50+2610m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32226.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+1000:24+152m??2684.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+1600:55+162m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+904:23+1110m??2985.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations00:560.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1405:49+1630m??2985.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+1906:28+192m??21021.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+192m??21039.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+1707:01+182m??21057.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??21082.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+608:25+1215m??21085.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??21096.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+509:40+62m??21150.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+182m??21216.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+322m??21263.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3811:35+412m??21290.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??21332.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#20|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??21338.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#21|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??21373.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:39+192m??21389.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#23|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??21409.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#24|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2715:49+272m??21435.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+342m??21470.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3416:39+332m??21486.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#27|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2117:35+1410m??21517.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+5-??21522.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site