Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Somnath Fastest chain

2891/Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 27 2012 (15:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 11m Distance: 537 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+2??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38-318:40+22m??1134.0112181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1620:38+162m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2721:50+2510m??1458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+900:55+112m??2725.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1104:23+1110m??2986.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations00:560.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1705:49+1930m??2986.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2306:28+252m??21022.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2406:45+242m??21040.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2407:01+252m??21058.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#11/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??21083.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+308:25+615m??21086.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+708:44+72m??21097.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+209:40+32m??21151.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:36+142m??21217.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+272m??21264.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+362m??21291.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:07+137m??21333.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#19|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+182m??21339.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#20|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1314:21+192m??21374.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2314:39+262m??21391.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#22|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+3010m??21410.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#23|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+352m??21436.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3716:22+362m??21471.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4016:39+392m??21487.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#26|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:35+2010m??21518.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#27#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??21523.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site