Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect firozpur with nanded in minimum possible time.

2897/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-hazur sahib nanded. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 27 2012 (15:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05+2??10.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16+503:18+52m??111.066202mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30+603:32+62m??124.066205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48+703:50+72m??141.062206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07+804:09+102m??159.045211mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1004:20+112m??166.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25+1504:27+162m??172.047214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m??179.053214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42+1404:44+142m??183.033215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54+1304:56+162m??189.010224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??191.072226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15+1105:17+252m??197.062231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25+3005:27+302m??1105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1114.09243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+17-??1117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3306:45+1:345m??1117.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:3907:03+1:392m??1138.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:4007:55+1:4010m??1174.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#19/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4308:37+1:452m??1217.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1:4108:55+1:412m??1234.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1:4409:14+1:442m??1260.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:3610:00+1:385m??1288.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:5810:35+1:582m??1330.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:0111:02+2:012m??1363.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:5211:33+1:432m??1397.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:5713:20+1:5520m??1487.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:1413:56+2:142m??1515.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:1915:33+2:193m??1628.069182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:2116:25+2:225m??1682.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2717:15+2:292m??1734.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3717:40+2:392m??1761.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:4918:16+2:495m??1800.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:0118:51+3:022m??1842.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:0119:56+3:0510m??1897.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:1421:00+3:142m??1988.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:0522:22+3:052m??11051.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:1100:20+3:125m??21189.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:3601:50+3:435m??21281.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2104:35+3:265m??21464.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:2905:30+3:292m??21533.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:3106:30+3:2915m??21588.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3206:55+3:342m??21612.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2007:55+3:202m??21705.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:3809:00+3:505m??21772.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1311:35+3:215m??21886.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:3312:25+3:342m??21948.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#47|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:3114:10+3:372m??22063.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:4314:45+3:512m??22091.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#49!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:12-??22122.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site