Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect firozpur with nanded in minimum possible time.

2897/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-hazur sahib nanded. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 27 2012 (15:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05+1??10.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16+403:18+42m??111.066202mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30+403:32+52m??124.066205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48+703:50+82m??141.062206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07+904:09+92m??159.045211mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+904:20+92m??166.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25+1304:27+132m??172.047214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m??179.054214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42+1204:44+132m??183.033215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54+1204:56+182m??189.09224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??191.072226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15+1205:17+202m??197.062231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25+2305:27+282m??1105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1114.09243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+11-??1117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1706:45+185m??1117.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2107:03+212m??1138.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1510m??1174.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#19/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1908:37+192m??1217.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1708:55+172m??1234.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1909:14+192m??1260.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1110:00+115m??1288.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??1330.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??1363.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2811:33+282m??1397.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3313:20+3020m??1487.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2913:56+292m??1515.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:33+343m??1628.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3216:25+325m??1682.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m??1735.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??1762.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:16+435m??1800.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5118:51+432m??1842.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5019:56+5310m??1898.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??1988.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0922:22+1:092m??11051.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:20+1:165m??21189.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3401:50+1:405m??21281.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:175m??21465.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??21534.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m??21588.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21612.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??21705.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??21772.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??21774.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24111.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??21885.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#47|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??21948.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#48|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??22063.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??22091.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#50!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??22122.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.