Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:21:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect firozpur with nanded in minimum possible time.

2897/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-hazur sahib nanded. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 27 2012 (3:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

1 xfers. 33 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05+1??10.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16+403:18+52m??110.066203mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30+503:32+62m??124.066206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48+903:50+102m??141.062205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07+1104:09+122m??159.046210mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+132m??166.073215mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25+1604:27+182m??172.047215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m??179.053214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42+1804:44+192m??183.033216mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54+1404:56+212m??189.010224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??191.072226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15+1905:17+342m??197.062230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25+3605:27+452m??1105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1114.09243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+30-??1117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2906:45+305m??1117.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+3007:03+302m??1138.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2110m??1174.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#19/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+3008:37+302m??1217.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2608:55+262m??1234.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2809:14+282m??1260.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2010:00+215m??1288.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+4010:35+402m??1330.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+412m??1363.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3811:33+392m??1397.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4113:20+4020m??1487.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+4613:56+452m??1515.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3215:33+323m??1628.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3316:25+435m??1682.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??1734.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+422m??1761.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4718:16+475m??1800.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:51+552m??1842.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:0119:56+1:0410m??1897.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2221:00+1:242m??1988.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0722:22+1:092m??11050.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:205m??21189.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3601:50+1:425m??21281.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1604:35+1:165m??21464.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1405:30+1:142m??21533.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:30+1:1515m??21588.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2006:55+1:202m??21612.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:2909:00+1:405m??21772.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+5611:35+1:025m??21884.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#45|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1412:25+1:162m??21947.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:122m??22061.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:0814:45+1:112m??22089.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#48!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+33-??22120.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site