Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect firozpur with nanded in minimum possible time.

2897/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-hazur sahib nanded. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 27 2012 (3:58PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05+1310.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16+503:18+62m0110.066203mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30+803:32+102m0124.066206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+162m0141.062205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07+2004:09+212m0159.046210mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+222m0166.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25+2704:27+282m0172.047215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m0179.053214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42+2904:44+312m0183.033216mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54+3004:56+382m1189.010224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m1191.072226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15+3305:17+432m1197.062230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25+4805:27+1:012m21105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m11114.09243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+46-01117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 8m
13 intermediate stations06:400.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m22117.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:0007:03+1:002m12138.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+5707:55+5710m12174.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#19/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:37+562m22217.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+532m32234.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+5509:14+552m22260.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+5510:00+555m22288.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m22330.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:092m12363.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:0811:33+1:082m12397.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m42487.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0313:56+1:032m32515.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5815:33+583m12628.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:25+1:125m12682.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:142m22734.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m12761.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2618:16+1:275m12800.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:352m22842.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m32897.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0321:00+2:042m12988.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:22+1:512m221051.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m131189.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1901:50+2:245m531281.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0204:35+2:015m131464.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0105:30+2:012m131533.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0106:30+1:5915m531588.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:072m231612.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1609:00+2:295m531772.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:515m131886.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#45|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0412:25+2:052m131948.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:532m132063.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:45+1:582m232091.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#48!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:18-132122.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site