Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast.Telescopic

2898/Σ From The frontiers of Kerala to Central Maharashtra(TVC-LUR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 27 2012 (17:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1110:25+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m??192.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+212m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+303m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  15:25+3415:28+343m??1280.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1816:45+3310m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+442m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+512m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+432m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??1400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+422m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m??1489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??1503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m??1552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+2910m??1622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+472m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+382m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4001:18+432m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+102m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m??2780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+452m??2820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0705:05+1:1010m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1305:48+1:162m??2964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:262m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0707:08+1:092m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:2709:15+1:345m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4110:32+1:482m??21247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4213:45+485m??21375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5115:10+535m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4116:00+421m??21483.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+39-??21500.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:120.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:12+421:15+23m??21500.0777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+321:35+41m??21524.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2121:53+223m??21545.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#50/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+2422:40+272m??21591.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#51/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:22+2123:25+213m??21619.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#52/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2200:35+275m??31682.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+242m??31758.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4703:23+515m??31866.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#55|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+572m??31903.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#56|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4904:40+473m??31939.047676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#57|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??32010.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#58|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+12-??32018.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site