Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From BGP/Eastern Bihar to Eastern Uttar Pradesh

290/Σ JANSEWA BJU-LJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 03 2012 (10:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 810 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+11??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1714:19+181m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+1714:31+181m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1514:54+161m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2015:15+215m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+2315:28+241m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+2315:41+241m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+2315:52+231m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1816:35+202m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+2316:43+222m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+2316:58+251m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4418:10+4510m??1137.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Lucknow Express/15203
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+38??1137.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#14/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  20:50+5020:52+502m??1153.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:06+5121:07+541m??1164.05051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5821:40+585m??1188.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:54+1:0021:55+1:011m??1201.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  22:07+1:1322:08+1:161m??1215.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+1:3222:40+1:335m??1240.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#20%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  23:29+2:2423:30+2:321m??1294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+2:3723:45+2:385m??1299.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  00:05+2:5000:06+2:511m??2323.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:4801:20+2:4810m??2353.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3:0602:10+3:065m??2415.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  02:33+3:1902:35+3:192m??2436.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:49+3:3102:51+3:322m??2450.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#27/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3:2003:20+3:205m??2463.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:38+3:2003:40+3:232m??2484.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:58+3:2104:00+3:212m??2499.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  04:12+3:2004:13+3:211m??2509.02086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+3:1805:45+3:3620m??2533.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#32/==/JTBJagatbela (2 PFs)  06:06+3:2306:07+3:331m??2544.03578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  06:18+3:2306:19+3:391m??2550.04583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  06:30+3:2606:31+3:301m??2559.02282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#35/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:54+3:1906:55+3:211m??2567.05783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  07:11+3:2007:12+3:231m??2582.06689mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:25+3:2607:30+3:275m??2597.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  08:14+3:1408:15+3:171m??2627.03999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  08:39+3:1308:41+3:142m??2643.037103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:04+3:0809:06+3:122m??2657.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+3:1009:50+3:1010m??2685.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  10:13+3:1910:15+3:202m??2714.065109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  10:31+3:2910:33+3:292m??2731.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+3:3210:55+3:332m??2747.044120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+3:3211:34+3:322m??2774.043123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#46/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:02+3:3712:04+3:422m??2794.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  12:12+3:3912:13+3:401m??2799.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#48/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  12:31+3:4112:32+3:431m??2805.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#49/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  13:00+3:13-??2810.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site