Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

2901/Σ Chennai ajmer FASTEST ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Jan 27 2012 (7:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19605/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+132m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+191m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+2300:13+231m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2500:45+251m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-202:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+222m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1405:00+182m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2306:20+222m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:34+241m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1907:25+182m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+208:55+610m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+71m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+411:00+71m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+612:25+810m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1713:31+181m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2013:50+201m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2114:57+222m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2215:17+241m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+211m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+1717:20+205m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+242m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:47+302m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1219:30+1410m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19605 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:20-25m??21480.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??21663.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??31719.058469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??31760.064495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#32|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??31845.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#33|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:39-03:44-5m??31894.033491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4156.0
#34|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m??31950.059404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#35%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??32004.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#36%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•08:55-09:20-25m??32136.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site