Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Pilgrim Link.

2905/Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shirdi-Nanded(Via Pune,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (20:52)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2565 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+14??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+132m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+5216:00+511m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+272m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2810m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2822:25+282m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+392m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+203:20+115m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-309:00+1015m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-107:40+1015m??31023.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20+009:40+1820m??31098.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+353m??31183.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m??31294.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+314:25+75m??31336.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:30+70m??31338.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+185m??31449.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3817:21+401m??31512.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3819:32+462m??31627.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+255m??31655.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+145m??31685.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#21|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m??41825.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#22|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-902:05+25m??41870.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??41891.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#24/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+42m??41971.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??42055.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m??42132.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??42218.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??42236.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+382m??42299.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+512m??42322.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:23+392m??42359.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+613:50+910m??42429.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:15+1:3510m??42674.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#34/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:40+1:395m??42765.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3620:25+1:4110m??42864.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:3301:25+1:4925m??53041.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0301:37+2:072m??53043.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#38!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1402:50+2:152m??53105.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#39!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5404:55+1:5810m??53165.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1110m??53183.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2406:30+2:242m??53238.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m??53285.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m??53303.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1808:45+2:195m??53388.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0910:08+2:092m??53464.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#46/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+2:0111:07+2:012m??53540.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#47/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:53-??53588.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site