Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Pilgrim Link.

2905/Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shirdi-Nanded(Via Pune,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (20:52)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2564 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+814:50+82m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+482m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+3710m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+372m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4900:32+492m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1603:20+225m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+609:00+2015m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#10/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-607:40+715m??31023.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1320m??31098.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+293m??31183.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+513:20+92m??31294.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+25m??31336.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+416:30+85m??31450.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1817:21+261m??31513.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+332m??31627.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+320:52+125m??31655.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+125m??31686.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#20|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1101:01+51m??41825.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-702:05+45m??41871.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??41892.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#23/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-505:15+72m??41971.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3006:13+302m??42056.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??42132.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??42218.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:13+422m??42236.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4610:23+462m??42300.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1410:40+1:202m??42323.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2311:23+1:262m??42359.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??42429.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2610m??42674.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:305m??42765.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+5710m??42863.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5801:25+1:2725m??53041.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:3101:37+1:322m??53043.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#37!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3302:50+1:332m??53094.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#38!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1104:55+1:1710m??53166.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:50+1:4510m??53184.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m??53238.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:132m??53286.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1307:25+2:132m??53304.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0408:45+2:055m??53389.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5610:08+1:562m??53465.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#45/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m??53541.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#46/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:37-??53588.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site