Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2906/Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 27 2012 (20:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 3086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+14??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1817:40+195m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2618:10+261m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1619:05+195m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2620:10+271m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2920:30+301m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2221:05+242m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2821:50+295m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+252m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+355m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+482m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1503:35+172m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+272m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+302m??2649.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2705:15+272m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3005:45+302m??2715.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBM•Mambalam (4 PFs)•  06:03-06:05-2m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+6-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2740.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??2921.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??21037.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??21176.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+225m??21384.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??21627.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3200:55+3210m??31835.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1406:10+2310m??32133.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+5610:00+1:0110m??32378.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:15+1:135m??32469.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:55+1:1010m??32568.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4314:40+462m??32645.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2818:45+2:3510m??32881.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0619:25+3:081m??32936.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:2919:59+3:301m??32983.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:3120:19+3:312m??33001.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#35/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+3:22-??33086.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site