Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

2908/Σ Okha-Gorakhpur-Muzzafarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 27 2012 (21:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 46h 33m Distance: 2248 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Okha and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+713:41+102m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+72m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+915:05+102m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1015:32+102m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+132m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+222m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2216:34+212m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2316:47+222m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2517:11+242m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1418:20+1030m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#13|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1119:32+135m??1252.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#14!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2520:09+252m??1294.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+162m??1368.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-323:05+62m??1434.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-400:50+730m??2499.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#18%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+02m??2633.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1010m??2685.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:35+185m??2851.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#21!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+711:05+510m??2991.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1513:20+1810m??21126.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#23%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+592m??21216.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#24!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0015:43+1:003m??21276.042 NWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1818:02+332m??21351.086 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+3418:40+362m??21403.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+4619:05+482m??21420.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+382m??21429.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+4020:40+3140m??21434.051 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4023:58+508m??21595.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0401:27+1:045m??31685.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:0002:40+1:005m??31756.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:15+1:4405:55+1:2040m??31920.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:5608:05+1:565m??32038.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+1:4211:10+1:3820m??32190.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:58108.0
#36|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3614:10+1:372m??32298.05794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#37|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+2:0314:58+2:105m??32340.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+2:2215:33+2:262m??32376.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:3715:55+2:522m??32399.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+3:1316:17+3:155m??32420.04572mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#41|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+4:41-??32500.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site