Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

2908/Σ Okha-Gorakhpur-Muzzafarpur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 27 2012 (9:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
#1. 19006/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 46h 33m Distance: 2248 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP

1 xfers. 32 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Okha and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/19006
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+213:41+62m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya  14:23+514:25+52m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+515:05+72m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  15:30+715:32+82m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03-516:05+62m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+516:20+72m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+716:34+82m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+716:47+82m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+917:11+92m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:20+530m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#13|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1919:32+235m??1252.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#14!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+292m??1294.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??1368.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-223:05+62m??1434.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+500:50+930m??2499.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#18%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+32m??2633.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#19!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+805:40+1010m??2685.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#20|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+145m??2851.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#21!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+211:05+110m??2991.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+613:20+1110m??21125.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2414:32+282m??21216.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#24|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3915:43+393m??21276.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1018:02+332m??21351.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m??21402.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+292m??21419.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+212m??21429.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2520:40+1540m??21433.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10162.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1:1423:58+1:268m??21595.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:3801:27+1:395m??31685.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:2602:40+1:285m??31755.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:15+2:1005:55+1:5140m??31920.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+2:0908:05+2:115m??32038.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+1:5211:10+1:4820m??32190.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#36|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:48+1:1212:50+1:152m??32255.03399mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#37|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3214:10+1:332m??32298.05794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#38|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+1:4714:58+1:525m??32339.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#39|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+2:0115:33+2:012m??32376.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#40|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:0815:55+2:092m??32399.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+2:2116:17+2:235m??32419.04572mECRMotihari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#42|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+2:58-??32500.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site