Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I have provided with this ticket to many of my passengers when the tickets are not available in 13351

291/Σ Bokaro-Ranchi-Bhubneshwar-Vishakapatnam-Secundrabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhakar Agarwal  Jan 03 2012 (10:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1936 km  2 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+52m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+52m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+212:35+410m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+61m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+613:13+81m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+62m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+515m??1165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+515:25+65m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Tapaswini Express/18451
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#10/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1172.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+716:30+81m??1214.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1016:50+111m??1234.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1617:17+181m??1267.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#14/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+018:15+51m??1301.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+318:28+51m??1308.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+519:20+910m??1339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1369.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+820:12+91m??1387.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??1403.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+71m??1419.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+35m??1440.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1421:44+142m??1466.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1487.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1322:35+1820m??1489.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1490.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+252m??1560.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2200:28+242m??2606.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+701:40+145m??2645.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2102:30+2225m??2663.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m??2716.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+525m??2773.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5305:20+525m??2801.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#33/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2801.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+509:05+65m??2820.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+809:28+72m??2846.09621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1309:57+141m??2891.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1510:38+152m??2946.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1311:05+125m??2967.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m??2992.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+311:43+72m??21010.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+112:30+32m??21041.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+1212:52+122m??21067.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+1213:05+132m??21081.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+122m??21095.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1313:39+132m??21114.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#46/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+1513:53+152m??21130.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#47/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1414:14+142m??21153.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1314:48+135m??21184.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#49/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2115:17+212m??21219.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??21237.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#51/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+816:30+820m??21245.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??21262.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1917:16+201m??21278.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#54/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2517:36+261m??21302.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3518:06+371m??21342.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+4018:21+411m??21358.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4618:49+471m??21395.04918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+3720:05+4415m??21445.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#59/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5120:34+531m??21468.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#60|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+5720:55+581m??21485.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+5621:10+571m??21495.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#62|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+4621:44+491m??21515.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#63!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+4922:05+491m??21533.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#64!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+4722:27+481m??21550.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#65!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+191m??21579.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#66!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1800:45+1710m??31622.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#67/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2701:35+295m??31654.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#68%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4302:16+461m??31697.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#69%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5102:47+521m??31728.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#70%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:06+541m??31750.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#71%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+521m??31788.081152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#72%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5404:15+541m??31826.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#73/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30-1-??31936.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site