Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I have provided with this ticket to many of my passengers when the tickets are not available in 13351

291/Σ Bokaro-Ranchi-Bhubneshwar-Vishakapatnam-Secundrabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhakar Agarwal  Jan 03 2012 (10:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1936 km  2 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+42m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+42m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+410m??153.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??170.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+913:13+101m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+82m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+615:05+815m??1166.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+915:25+95m??1173.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Tapaswini Express/18451
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#10/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1173.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+616:30+71m??1215.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+816:50+91m??1235.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:17+141m??1268.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#14/--/ORGAOrga  18:14-118:15+41m??1302.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+318:28+51m??1309.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+619:20+1010m??1340.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:51+131m??1370.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1120:12+121m??1388.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+1020:30+101m??1404.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+111m??1420.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+321:20+55m??1441.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:44+162m??1467.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1488.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1622:35+2020m??1490.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1491.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+312m??1561.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3100:28+322m??2607.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1401:40+195m??2646.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2502:30+2525m??2664.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+442m??2717.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+525m??2774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5205:20+515m??2802.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#33/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2802.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+409:05+65m??2821.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m??2847.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1409:58+152m??2892.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1610:38+172m??2947.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1511:05+155m??2968.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+1211:28+122m??2993.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+611:43+82m??21011.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+412:30+52m??21042.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+1612:52+162m??21068.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+1613:05+172m??21082.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??21096.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1913:39+192m??21115.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#46/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+2213:53+212m??21131.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#47/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+2114:14+212m??21154.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2014:48+215m??21185.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#49/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2815:17+282m??21220.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+015:34+02m??21238.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#51/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+1416:30+1120m??21246.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+1117:02+112m??21263.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+2417:16+251m??21279.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#54/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2817:36+301m??21303.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3918:06+401m??21343.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+4318:21+441m??21359.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4918:49+501m??21396.04918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+4320:05+4615m??21446.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#59/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5320:34+541m??21469.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#60|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+5620:55+571m??21486.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+5621:10+571m??21496.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#62|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+4621:44+481m??21516.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#63!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+4822:05+491m??21534.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#64!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+4622:27+471m??21551.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#65!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+1623:30+171m??21580.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#66!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+2300:45+2310m??31623.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#67/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2801:35+305m??31655.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#68%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4302:16+461m??31698.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#69%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+4802:47+481m??31729.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#70%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5103:06+511m??31751.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#71%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+4703:46+471m??31789.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#72%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5204:15+521m??31826.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#73/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30-2-??31936.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site