Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I have provided with this ticket to many of my passengers when the tickets are not available in 13351

291/Σ Bokaro-Ranchi-Bhubneshwar-Vishakapatnam-Secundrabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhakar Agarwal  Jan 03 2012 (10:50AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1936 km  2 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+011:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Tapaswini Express/18451
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#10/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1172.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??1214.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+171m??1234.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+241m??1267.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#14/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+518:15+61m??1301.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+618:28+81m??1308.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+419:20+810m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1368.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+920:12+91m??1387.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m??1403.064262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+520:46+61m??1419.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:20+35m??1440.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1521:44+162m??1466.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1487.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1222:35+1320m??1488.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1490.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#26%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1559.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#27%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+202m??2606.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+501:40+115m??2645.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1502:30+1325m??2663.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+252m??2715.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3004:40+305m??2773.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+2905:20+295m??2801.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#33/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2801.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+409:05+65m??2820.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m??2846.09621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1409:57+151m??2891.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1510:38+152m??2946.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1211:05+125m??2967.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m??2992.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+811:43+72m??21010.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28-112:30+32m??21041.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+712:52+82m??21067.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+813:05+92m??21081.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+813:20+92m??21095.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m??21114.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#46/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+1413:53+132m??21130.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#47/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1314:14+122m??21153.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+914:48+105m??21184.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#49/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1815:17+172m??21219.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+315:34+32m??21237.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#51/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+316:30+520m??21245.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??21262.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+161m??21278.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#54/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+1717:36+181m??21302.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+2218:06+231m??21342.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+2518:21+261m??21358.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3018:49+311m??21395.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+2420:05+3115m??21445.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#59/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:34+441m??21468.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#60|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+4620:55+471m??21485.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+4621:10+461m??21495.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#62|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:44+341m??21515.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#63!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+3522:05+351m??21533.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#64!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+341m??21550.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#65!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+623:30+81m??21579.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#66!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+400:45+310m??31622.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#67/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2301:35+255m??31654.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#68%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4102:16+451m??31697.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#69%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5402:47+551m??31728.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#70%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:06+1:011m??31750.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#71%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5703:46+581m??31788.081152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#72%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0104:15+1:011m??31826.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#73/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+2-??31936.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site