Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via pune

2913/Σ Ahmedabad secunderabad FAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 27 2012 (10:25PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1222 km  1 xfers
#1. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+817:01+82m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1117:18+112m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+718:08+95m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1019:01+102m??1170.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+820:10+910m??1230.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+520:40+72m??1259.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#8/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:21+1221:23+152m??1298.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+1921:48+212m??1324.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+1822:28+182m??1373.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:10-700:30+020m??2446.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??2473.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:33+601:35+112m??2487.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+1502:20+192m??2534.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+142m??2561.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+112m??2623.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-2-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??2625.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??2887.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21000.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??21037.0112432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3871.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21108.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??21150.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21217.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•14:30--??21222.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site