Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest.

2914/Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandurbar Weekly (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (10:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 28m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 59078/Bhusaval-Surat Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 311 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+720:45+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+621:55+115m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+192m??1474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval-Surat Passenger/59078 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+232m??2474.059212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  01:40+3701:42+372m??2504.045217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:15+3302:19+334m??2529.059187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9%==%NDNNardana (1 PFs)  02:48+3702:50+372m??2557.057184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  03:04+4003:05+421m??2570.040178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#11/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  03:34+3803:37+383m??2590.038163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  04:32+3804:42+3810m??2624.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  04:51+4404:52+451m??2633.058209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  05:06+4805:08+522m??2647.053198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+552m??2655.059178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  05:30+5905:32+592m??2665.042176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  05:41+1:0005:42+591m??2672.044160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  05:56+5405:59+533m??2682.047124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  06:13+5006:14+531m??2693.033126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  06:23+5106:24+521m??2698.031122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#21/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  06:38+4606:40+492m??2705.013144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#22/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  07:13+2507:14+291m??2712.036115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+242m??2724.03890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#24/==/KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??2733.05455mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:57+2107:59+212m??2739.04545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??2744.02736mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  08:13+1908:14+191m??2747.04535mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+192m??2754.05335mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  08:32+2208:35+213m??2760.03827mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??2765.02223mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  08:56+1708:58+202m??2769.02521mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#32/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:26+1809:28+262m??2781.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#33/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  10:00+9-??2785.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site