Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2918/Σ Ahmedabad-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 27 2012 (10:48PM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1233 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:40+0??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+815:19+82m??146.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+915:35+92m??164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+216:19+45m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1017:00+92m??1170.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+317:58+35m??1230.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1318:55+132m??1324.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#8/==/BVI•Borivali (9 PFs)•  20:33+520:35+52m??1463.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#9/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??1463.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2100:30+183m??2544.04857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2501:06+251m??2572.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2402:15+2810m??2636.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+3306:00+353m??2898.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations05:05335.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+17-??21233.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site