Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From PUNE-DD-ANG-KPG To R-TIG-CTC-BBS

2924/Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar Weekly (Via DD,T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (23:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 697 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+13110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1320:05+3215m5175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4121:25+413m11160.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m21227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m52313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2710m62498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+412m22547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+432m12600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+475m22637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2007:00+225m22716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+908:40+163m22811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+810:20+1810m32890.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+342m22952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3211:24+332m02970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m321020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+362m121124.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m321154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m521191.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145 - Buffer: 23m
321 intermediate stations00:35830.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1715:50+1720m042021.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48+4416:50+442m042075.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:0217:30+1:022m042126.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:35+1:135m042190.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15+1:2219:40+1:4925m042224.060 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00+1:5520:02+1:552m042244.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45+1:4920:50+1:515m042287.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45+2:1221:47+2:152m042363.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#29%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0023:00+2:0110m042406.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m042408.051162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+1:3302:12+1:342m052563.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40+1:3903:00+1:4520m052581.06287mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50+1:5903:52+1:592m252633.05561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:0805:00+2:085m552690.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  05:35+2:0705:40+2:065m452718.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site