Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From PUNE-DD-ANG-KPG To R-TIG-CTC-BBS

2924/Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar Weekly (Via DD,T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (11:20PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 697 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2548.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-608:40+23m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2971.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??21020.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+172m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+115m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1015:50+1120m??21198.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+252m??21252.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road  17:28+4317:30+432m??21303.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30+4418:35+465m??21367.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15+4619:40+5525m??21400.060210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0320:02+1:052m??21420.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45+1:0120:50+1:015m??21463.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45+1:1221:47+1:122m??21540.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+5223:00+5210m??21582.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??21584.051162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+1302:12+212m??31739.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40+2303:00+2920m??31757.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50+3903:52+392m??31809.05561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+535m??31867.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  05:35+5305:40+535m??31895.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site