Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for tourists and pilgrims can go to velankanni easily fron NGT (30 mins.)

2929/Σ mumbai- nagapattinam - velankanni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit  Jan 27 2012 (23:37)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1671 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 76854/Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+212m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+2801:45+332m??181.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+2302:35+252m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1503:55+205m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+905:30+185m??1248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+2608:45+3010m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+3310:55+332m??1548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??1574.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+312:05+65m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+4413:30+442m??1692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+422m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+4414:50+452m??1762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1016:30+1315m??1814.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+252m??1842.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21157.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m??1999.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+182m??11050.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-222:05+510m??11124.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1323:30+115m??11192.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+800:10+65m??21220.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-201:00+35m??21256.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2402:40+2410m??21359.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  03:18+4003:20+492m??21413.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+235m??21537.05285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger/76854
0 intermediate stations-6:-200.0
#26/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:00+1??21537.02385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:07+410:08+61m??21540.04785mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#28/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??21542.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:17+810:18+141m??21547.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??21552.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:30+1610:31+201m??21558.011563mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#32!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:37+2810:38+301m??21569.03661mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:51+2610:52+261m??21577.02549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#34!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+195m??21587.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??21593.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??21598.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+161m??21602.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??21607.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??21612.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2012:00+211m??21617.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  12:08+2312:09+241m??21625.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??21631.05814mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  12:21+2512:22+251m??21635.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#44|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1012:55+910m??21641.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  13:11+1213:12+171m??21653.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??21659.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??21661.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#48|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1513:35+145m??21664.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#49|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??21666.0124mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#50|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  14:05+0-??21671.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site